skip to content | skip to navigation

GIS.NY.GOV

NYS ITS GIS Program Office

Geographic Information Systems Clearinghouse

Who's Who in GIS Listing by Alphabetical

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

 
Name Address Organization
1. Bacastow, Todd
PH: 814-863-0049
bacastow@psu.edu E-Mail
College of Earth and Mineral Sciences
University Park, Pennyslvania  16802

EMS Environment Institute
 
2. Bacon, Christopher
Geospatial Image Processor
PH: 1-888-771-9714
christopher.bacon@pictometry.com E-Mail
100 Town Centre Drive
Suite A
Rochester, New York  14623-4620

Pictometry
 
3. Badruddin, Abu
Associate Professor of GIS
PH: 315-255-1743 2310
FAX: 315-255-2117
badruddin@cayuga-cc.edu E-Mail
Cayuga Community College
197 Franklin Street
Auburn, New York  13021

Cayuga Community College
 
4. Badurek, Christopher
NYS GIS Association
PH: (607) 753-2996
christopher.badurek@cortland.edu E-Mail
221-D Old Main
PO Box 2000
Cortland , New York  13045

SUNY College at Cortland
 
5. Baevsky, Yvonne
yhalpern@usgs.gov E-Mail
425 Jordan Road
Troy, New York  12180

US Geological Survey (USGS) New York Water Science Center
 
6. Bailey, Leland
PH: 516-746-2350 1520
FAX: 516-747-1396
lbailey@bownegroup.com E-Mail
235 E. Jerico Turnpike
Mineola, New York  11501

Bowne Management Systems, Inc.
 
7. Baim, Kenneth
Sole Assessor
PH: 845-252-7146
FAX: 845-252-7509
assessor@tusten.org E-Mail
Box 195
210 Bridge Street
Narrowsburg, New York  12764

Tusten, Town of
 
8. Bajwa, Waheed
Director, office of vecotr surveillance and control
PH: 212-676-2018
FAX: 212-676-2043
wbajwa@health.nyc.gov E-Mail
125 Worth Street
New York, New York  10013

New York City Dept. of Health and Mental Hygiene
 
9. Baker, Blaese
Customer Technical Support
PH: 1888-771-9714 288
Blaese.Baker@pictometry.com E-Mail
100 Town Centre Drive
Rochester, New York  14623

Pictometry
 
10. Baker, Robin
PH: 845-454-3980
229B Manchester Road
Poughkeepsie, New York  12603

Chazen Companies, The
 
11. Balaselvakumar, S.
Research Scholar
PH: 91-431-2407079
FAX: 91-431-2407045 / 2407020
sbaalakumar@yahoo.co.in E-Mail
Bharathidasan University
Department of Geography School of Geosciences
Tiruchirappalli, Tamil Nadu [Madras]  620 024
Republic of India

Bharathidasan University
 
12. Baldrey, Dixie Lou
Supervisor
PH: 518-989-6476 17
supervisor@lexingtonny.com E-Mail
PO Box 28
Lexington, New York  12452

Lexington, Town of
 
13. Baldwin, Ross
GIS Manager
PH: 631-702-1994
FAX: 631-283-6284
rbaldwin@southamptontownny.gov E-Mail
116 Hampton Road
Southampton, New York  11968

Southampton, Town of
 
14. Ball, Jason M.
GIS Coordinator
PH: 585-593-4691
FAX: 585-593-4663
j_mball@hotmail.com E-Mail
4764 Byrne Rd.
Wellsville, New York  14895

Allegany County Federation of Snowmobilers, Inc.
 
15. Balling, Matthew
Transportation Analyst
PH: 716-847-3209
matthew.balling@dot.ny.gov. E-Mail
100 Seneca Street, 5th Floor
Buffalo, New York  14203

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
16. Bandlow, Laurie
Superintendent of Schools
PH: 845-279-8000 6121
lbandlow@brewsterschools.org E-Mail
30 Farm to Market Rd
Brewster, New York  10509

Brewster Central School District
 
17. Barbato, Andrew
GIS Technician
PH: 607-664-2460
FAX: 607-664-2167
abarbato@steubencountyny.gov E-Mail
3 East Pulteney Sq.
Steuben County Office Building
Bath, New York  14810

Steuben County
 
18. Barbeito, Joseph
PH: 518-357-2202
FAX: 518-357-2460
jlbarbei@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
1150 North Wescott Road
Schenectady, New York  12306

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
19. Barbur, P.E., Steven
Senior Project Engineer
PH: 315-479-7565
FAX: 315-474-2834
sbarbur@bryantpc.com E-Mail
108 W. Jefferson St.
Suite 400
Syracuse, New York  13202

Bryant Associates
 
20. Barbuto, Mary Ann
Director
PH: 315-867-1153
FAX: 315-867-1561
108 Court Street
Suite 3200
Herkimer, New York  13350

Herkimer County
 
21. Bargovic, Danielle
GIS Technician
DBargovic@cha-llp.com E-Mail
III Winners Circle
Albany, New York  12205

CHA
 
22. Barker, Lenny
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 518-891-2859
slcsbusinfo@slcs.org E-Mail
79 Canaras Ave
Saranac Lake, New York  12983

Saranac Lake Central School District
 
23. Barkley, Caitlin
PH: 716-792-2170
FAX: 716-792-9965
cbarkley@broctoncsd.org E-Mail
138 West Main Street
Brocton, New York  14716

Brocton Central School District
 
24. Barnaba, Eugenia
PH: 607-255-0800
FAX: 607-255-4662
emb6@cornell.edu E-Mail
302 Rice Hall
Ithaca, New York  14853

Cornell University
 
25. Barnes, Brian
Senior GIS Analyst, MS, GISP
PH: 716-631-7069
FAX: 716-631-7222
bbarnes@amherst.ny.us E-Mail
1100 North Forest Road
Engineering Department - GIS Division
Williamsville, New York  14221

Amherst, Town of
 
26. Barnes, GISP, Katherine
Cartographic Technician 3
PH: 518-402-8964
FAX: 518-402-8925
kfbarnes@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
625 Broadway
NYS DEC Habitat Inventory Unit
Albany, New York  12233-4754

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
27. Barretta, Joseph
Assistant Superintendent for Business
PH: 315.557.2286
jbarretta@ccs.edu E-Mail
75 Chenango Ave
Clinton, New York  13323

Clinton Central School District
 
28. Barry, Edward
Director, Transportation
PH: 518-427-2232
FAX: 518-433-4486
barry@cfdsny.org E-Mail
314 South Manning Blvd
Albany, New York  12208

Center for Disability Services, Inc.
 
29. Barse, Dominic
Transportation Director
PH: 518-483-7805
FAX: 518-483-4398
dbarse@mail.fehb.org E-Mail
42 Huskie Lane
Malone, New York  12953

Malone Central School District
 
30. Barss, Chuck
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 518-695-3468
barssc@schuylerville.org E-Mail
14 Spring Street
Schuylerville, New York  12871

Schuylerville Central School District
 
31. Barth, Brian
PH: 631-589-6353
FAX: 631- 589-8705
brianb@pwgrosser.com E-Mail
630 Johnson Ave
Suite 7
Bohemia, New York  11716

P.W. Grosser Consulting
 
32. Barth, Jeffrey
PH: 518-485-5454
FAX: 518-485-1438
jeff.barth@dot.ny.gov E-Mail
50 Wolf Road
POD 24
Albany, New York  12232

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
33. Barton, Michael
michael.f.barton@usace.army.mil E-Mail
1776 Niagara Street
Buffalo, New York  14207

US Army Corps of Engineers
 
34. Bassin, Arthur
Chair, Comprehensive Plan Committee, Town Supervisor
PH: 518-329-0921
FAX: 518-329-0921
abassin@aol.com E-Mail
107 Snyder Road
Ancramdale, New York  12503

Ancram, Town of
 
35. Batcher, Michael
PH: 518-686-5868
mbatcher@riverbeauty.net E-Mail
1907 Buskirk-West Hoosick Road
Buskirk, New York  12028

Consulting Ecologist and Environmental Planner
 
36. Batek, Micheal
PH: 3157814345
batek@hws.edu E-Mail
300 Pulteney St
Geneva, New York  14456

Colleges of the Seneca (DBA Hobart & William Smith Colleges)
 
37. Batt, H. William
Executive Director
PH: 518-462-5068
FAX: 866-492-9804
hwbatt@yahoo.com E-Mail
40 Autumn Drive
Beverwyck Senior Living
Slingerlands, New York  12159

Central Research Group Inc
 
38. Battista, Andrew
Interim Co-Head of Data Services, Librarian for Geospatial Information Systems
PH: 212-992-7312
ab6137@nyu.edu E-Mail
70 Washington Square South, #506
New York, New York  10012

New York University (NYU)
 
39. Batz, Kimberly
Engineer I
PH: 585-428-6284
FAX: 585-428-6253
Batzk@cityofrochester.gov E-Mail
30 Church Street
City Hall, Room 300B
Rochester, New York  14614-1279

Rochester, City of
 
40. Bauer, Peter
Executive Director
PH: 518-251-2700
executivedirector@protectadks.org E-Mail
PO Box 48
North Creek, New York  12853

Protect the Adirondacks Inc
 
41. Baum, Jason
PH: 518-242-5034
jason.baum@its.ny.gov E-Mail
1220 Washington Avenue
Bldg. 5, Flr. 1 State Campus
Albany, New York  12226

NYS GIS Program Office
 
42. Baumbach, Philip F.
PH: 518-523-1655
FAX: 518-523-9275
baumbach@orda.org E-Mail
Olympic Center - Main Street
Lake Placid, New York  12946

NYS Olympic Regional Development Authority
 
43. Baumgarden, Douglas
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 716-686-5140
dbaumgarden@depewschools.org E-Mail
5261 S. Transit Road
Depew, New York  14043

Depew Union Free School District
 
44. Bautista, Erick P.
PH: 516-571-9920
ebautista@nassaucountyny.gov E-Mail
240 Old Country Road
Rm. 600
Mineola, New York  11501

Nassau County
 
45. Beadle, Patrice
Assessor
PH: 585-638-7223
FAX: 585-638-7220
tcasr@rochester.rr.com E-Mail
P.O. Box 149
16385 Church Street
Holley, New York  14470

Clarendon, Town of
 
46. Beasley, Erica
CIO, Database Administrator
PH: 914-941-8880 379
FAX: 914-941-2177
ebeasley@briarcliffschools.org E-Mail
45 Ingham Road
Briarcliff Manor, New York  10510

Briarcliff Manor United Free School District
 
47. Beauregard , Steven
Director of Information Technology
PH: 518-589-5400 2009
FAX: 518-589-7071
sbeauregard@htcsd.org E-Mail
6094 Main Street
Tannersville, New York  12485

Hunter-Tannersville Central School District
 
48. Beauregard, Tammy
Town Clerk
PH: 518-993-3443
tnclkmin@frontiernet.net E-Mail
134 St Hwy 80
Fort Plain, New York  13339

Minden, Town of
 
49. Beck, Lynette
Project Manager
PH: 315-646-1000
FAX: 315-646-1004
lynette@seawaytrail.com E-Mail
PO Box 660
Sackets Harbor, New York  13601

Seaway Trail, Inc.
 
50. Becker, Mark
PH: 845-687-0267
FAX: 845-687-0520
P.O. Box 557
Stone Ridge, New York  12484

Lower Esopus River Watch
 
51. Becker, Thomas
PH: 518-402-7890
teb04@health.state.ny.us E-Mail
Troy, New York  12180

NYS Dept. of Health (NYS DOH)
 
52. Bedeaux, Donald
Director of Facilities
PH: 518-639-5594
FAX: 518-639-8911
dbedeaux@fortannschool.org E-Mail
1 Catherine Street
Fort Ann, New York  12827

Fort Ann Central School District
 
53. Bednarczyk, Jim
Assistant Engineer
PH: 315-792-0329
FAX: 315-792-0358
jbednarczyk@mvwa.us E-Mail
1 Kennedy Plaza
Utica, New York  13502

Mohawk Valley Water Authority
 
54. Beecher, Heidi
Director of Transportation
PH: 607-698-4225 1301
hbeecher@cgcsd.org E-Mail
22 5th Street
Canisteo, New York  14823

Canisteo - Greenwood Central School District
 
55. Behan, III, Thomas
PH: 518-457-6845
FAX: 518-457-7283
tbehan@dot.state.ny.us E-Mail
50 Wolf Rd., POD 2-3
Albany, New York  12232

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
56. Behm, Kevin
Assistant Director/GIS Manager
PH: 802-388-3141
FAX: 802-388-0038
kbehm@sover.net E-Mail
14 Seminary St
Middlebury, Vermont  05753

Addison County Regional Planning Commission
 
57. Bellino, Patrick
PH: 212-216-2201
FAX: 212-216-2564
pbellino@javitscenter.com E-Mail
655 West 34th Street
New York, New York  10001-1188

Javits Convention Center
 
58. Belmont, Mary Ann
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 518-477-9288
FAX: 518-477-7647
belmonma@egcsd.org E-Mail
112 Hays Road
East Greenbush, New York  12061

East Greenbush Central School District
 
59. Benedict, Aimee
Publications Manager/Webmaster
PH: 518-358-2272 2285
communications@srmt-nsn.gov E-Mail
71 Margaret Terrance Memorial Way
Akwesasne, New York  13655

St. Regis Mohawk Tribe
 
60. Benedict, Joe
Public Works Superintendent
PH: 315-762-4844
FAX: 315-762-4047
vsbclerk@cnymail.com E-Mail
808 Marina Drive
Sylvan Beach, New York  13157

Sylvan Beach, Village of
 
61. Benesh, Matthew C.
Director of Municipal Utilities
PH: 607-776-3072
FAX: 607-776-6436
mcbenesh@begws.com E-Mail
7 South Avenue
Bath, New York  14810

Bath Electric, Gas & Water Systems
 
62. Benimoff, Dr. Alan I
PH: 718-982-2835
FAX: 718-982-2830
alan.benimoff@csi.cuny.edu E-Mail
2800 Victory Boulevard
Staten Island, New York  10314

Staten Island, College of (CUNY)
 
63. Bennett, Gary
Senior Transportation Planner
PH: 716-855-7217
FAX: 716-855-6633
gary.bennett@NFTA.com E-Mail
181 Ellicott Street
Buffalo, New York  14203

Niagara Frontier Transportation Authority
 
64. Bennett, Gordon W.
Assessor
PH: 518-756-7888
FAX: 518-756-8880
assessor@townofnewbaltimore.org E-Mail
3809 CR 51
Hannacroix, New York  12087

New Baltimore, Town of
 
65. Bennett, Richard
Real Estate Officer 1
PH: 518-486-1479
FAX: 518-474-0011
Empire State Plaza Corning Tower
26th Floor
Albany, New York  12242

NYS Office of General Services (OGS)
 
66. Bennett, William
Environmental Engineer
PH: 518-402-9662
FAX: 518-402-9679
wbbennet@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
625 Broadway
Albany, New York  12233

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
67. Bensley, James
Director
PH: 585-589-3189
FAX: 585-589-6647
jbensley@orleansny.com E-Mail
14016 Route 31 West
Albion, New York  14411

Orleans County
 
68. Benson, R. Donald
Town Supervisor
PH: 716-373-0120
FAX: 716-373-4522
52 West Main Street
Allegany, New York  14706

Allegany, Town of
 
69. Berical, D. Peter
PH: 518-402-7650
FAX: 518-402-7599
dpb07@health.state.ny.us E-Mail
NYS Empire State Plaza
Corning Tower - Room 1110
Albany, New York  12237

NYS Dept. of Health (NYS DOH)
 
70. Bernardi, Joseph
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 914-277-2442
FAX: 914-277-2429
jbernardi@somersschools.org E-Mail
PO Box 620
Lincolndale, New York  10540

Somers Central School District
 
71. Bernstein, Leonard J.
Transportation Coordinator
PH: 845-942-3050
FAX: 845-942-3041
lbernstein@nrcsd.org E-Mail
65 Chapel Street
Garnerville, New York  10923

Haverstraw-Stony Point Central School District
 
72. Berry, Nicholas
PH: 518-530-4078
nicholas.berry@tax.ny.gov E-Mail
Tax and Finance - ORPTS
State Office Campus, Building 8A
Albany, New York  12227

NYS Department of Taxation and Finance, Office of Real Property Tax Services (ORPTS)
 
73. Bettigole, Charles
Director, GIS Center for Interdisciplinary Research
PH: 518-580-5528
cbettigo@skidmore.edu E-Mail
815 N Broadway
Lucy Scribner Library
Saratoga Springs, New York  12866

Skidmore College
 
74. Bevilacqua, Eddie
PH: 315-470-6697
FAX: 315-470-6535
ebevilacqua@esf.edu E-Mail
One Forestry Drive, 320 Bray Hall
Syracuse, New York  13210

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
 
75. Bidell, Benjamin
PH: 716-278-8756
FAX: 716-278-8757
benjamin.bidell@niagaracounty.com E-Mail
6311 Inducon Corporate Drive
Suite 1
Sanborn, New York  14132

Niagara County Department of Economic Development
 
76. Bidoshi, Kosta
R&D GIS Engineer
PH: 518-533-1881
FAX: 518-786-7778
kosta.bidoshi@tylertech.com E-Mail
23 British American Blvd
Albany, New York  12110

Tyler Technologies
 
77. Biery, Rick
PH: 570-265-9103
FAX: 570-265-7585
info@northerntier.org E-Mail
312 Main St
Towanda, Pennyslvania  18848

Northern Tier Regional Planning and Development Commission
 
78. Bijhouwer, Paul
Hydraulic Engineer
PH: 716-879-4377
FAX: 716-879-4347
Paul.Bijhouwer@usace.army.mil E-Mail
1776 Niagara Street
Buffalo, New York  14207-3199

US Army Corps of Engineers
 
79. Bilello, Debbie
Deputy Clerk
PH: 315-668-2558
FAX: 315-668-7037
3125 East Avenue
Central Square, New York  13036

Central Square, Village of
 
80. Bills, Martha
Town Supervisor
PH: 716-326-3211
FAX: 716-326-3216
townsupervisor@townofwestfield.org E-Mail
23 Elm Street
Westfield, New York  14787

Westfield, Town of
 
81. Bilodeau, Troy
Businees Administrator
PH: 607-836-3640
tbilodeau@mcgrawschools.org E-Mail
10 West Academy Street
McGraw, New York  13101

McGraw Central School District
 
82. Bissen, Steven
GIS Programmer
PH: 607-273-3391
FAX: 607-277-8290
spbissen@toxicstargeting.com E-Mail
215 N. Cayuga Street
Suite 105
Ithaca, New York  14850

Toxics Targeting, Inc.
 
83. Biviano, Corinne
Executive Vice President
PH: 518-474-5775
FAX: 518-474-5593
cbiviano@hesc.org E-Mail
99 Washington Avenue
Suite 1325
Albany, New York  12255

NYS Higher Education Services Corporation
 
84. Blackburn, Roderic
President
PH: 518-758-1788
FAX: 518-758-6211
blackburn@berk.com E-Mail
33 Broad St.
Kinderhook, New York  12106-0488

Eden Trust, Inc.
 
85. Blackman, Zeb
PH: 516-746-2350
235 East Jericho Turnpike
Mineola, New York  11501

Bowne Management Systems, Inc.
 
86. Blanchard, Barry
IT Manager
PH: 315-455-7061 3140
FAX: 315-455-8510
bmblanchard@ocwa.org E-Mail
PO Box 4949
200 Northern Concourse
Syracuse, New York  13221

Onondaga County Water Authority
 
87. Blanchard, William
PH: 631-241-4121
FAX: 855-576-7633
blanchardpe@gmail.com E-Mail
210 Suydam Lane
Bayport, New York  11705

KAG Engineering, PLLC
 
88. Blickwedehl, Robert
Visiting Professor
PH: 315-386-7220
FAX: 315-386-7928
blickwer@canton.edu E-Mail
Cornell Drive
NN-105
Canton, New York  13617

SUNY College at Canton
 
89. Blincoe, Michael
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 607-563-3162
FAX: 607-563-3170
mblincoe@sidneycsd.org E-Mail
95 West Main Street
Sidney, New York  13838

Sidney Central School District
 
90. Bloom, Dr. Jared
Superintendent of Schools
PH: 516-505-6975
jbloom@fsufsd.org E-Mail
760 Washington Street
Franklin Square, New York  11010

Franklin Square United Free School District
 
91. Boasi, Ken
Transportation Analyst
PH: 585-654-0212
FAX: 585-654-0289
kboasi@rgrta.com E-Mail
1372 East Main Street
Rochester, New York  14609

Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority
 
92. Boatright, Megan
GIS Program Director
PH: 610-353-5587
FAX: 610-353-0517
mboatright@natlands.org E-Mail
1031 Palmers Mill Road
Media, Pennyslvania  19063

Natural Lands
 
93. Bock, Heidi
Conservation Easement Stewardship Manager
PH: 518-392-5252 207
FAX: 518-392-3099
heidi.bock@clctrust.org E-Mail
49 Main Street
Chatham, New York  12037

Columbia Land Conservancy, Inc.
 
94. Boggio, Hector
Transportation Analyst
PH: 716-856-2026 309
FAX: 716-856-3203
hboggio@gbnrtc.org E-Mail
438 Main Street
Suite 503
Buffalo, New York  14202-3207

Greater Buffalo-Niagara Regional Transportation Council
 
95. Boise, Mark
PH: 518-842-0826
1639 Conway 107
Amsterdam, New York  12010

MuseumsRus
 
96. Bombardo, Mark
Director, Community Planning
PH: 315-668-8392
FAX: 315-668-8392
hastingscode@hotmail.com E-Mail
1134 US Route 11
Central Square, New York  13036

Hastings, Town of
 
97. Bonanza, Michael
Planner
PH: 585-723-2256
mgbonanza@yahoo.com E-Mail
1 Vince Tofany Blvd
Rochester, New York  14616

Greece, Town of
 
98. Booth, Geoffrey
GIS Coordinator
PH: 518-229-8775
FAX: 518-691-9500
gtb1000@gmail.com E-Mail
19 Carpenter Way
Clifton Park, New York  12065

Fruitful Vine Church
 
99. Boothroyd, Kirk
PH: 607-721-8240
FAX: 607-721-8154
kboothro@gw.dot.state.ny.us E-Mail
44 Hawley Street
Binghamton, New York  13901

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
100. Bopp, Noel
Transportation Coordinator
PH: 914-592-2276
FAX: 914-592-2359
nbopp@elmsd.org E-Mail
98 S. Goodwin Avenue
Elmsford, New York  10523

Elmsford United Free School District
 
101. Borbat, Elena
PH: 607-272-1717
Water and Sewer Department
510 1st Street
Ithaca, New York  14850

Ithaca, City of
 
102. Borovska, Svetla
GIS Analyst/Web Developer
PH: 607-274-5406
FAX: 607-274-5420
sborovska@tompkins-co.org E-Mail
128 East Buffalo Street
ITS/GIS Division
Ithaca, New York  14850

Tompkins County
 
103. Boyle Lasher, Rosemary
Dep. Director DOTS
PH: 914-734-1083
rosemaryb@townofcortlandt.com E-Mail
1 Heady Street
Cortlandt, New York  10567

Cortlandt, Town of
 
104. Brace, Tammy
Head Bus Driver
PH: 585-657-6121 4020
tbrace@bloomfieldcsd.org E-Mail
45 Maple Ave.
Suite A
Bloomfield, New York  14469

Bloomfield Central School District
 
105. Braden, Jessie
GIS Analyst
PH: 718-399-4414
FAX: 718-636-3709
jmbraden@pratt.edu E-Mail
200 Willoughby Ave
Brooklyn, New York  11205

Pratt Center for Community Development
 
106. Bradley, William L.
Superintendent of Water
PH: 518-279-3461 112
WBradley@townofbrunswick.org E-Mail
336 Town Office Road
Troy, New York  12180

Brunswick, Town of
 
107. Brand, Kim
PH: 518-287-6913
FAX: 518-287-6922
brand.k@nypa.gov E-Mail
397 Power Plant Access Road
Blenheim-Gilboa Power Project, Real Estate Div
Gilboa, New York  12076

New York Power Authority
 
108. Brand, Mark
Superintendent
PH: 518-648-5024
FAX: 518-648-6346
brandm@ilcsd.org E-Mail
28 W. Main Street
Indian Lake, New York  12842

Indian Lake Central School District
 
109. Brazell, Richard
PH: 315-426-7523
FAX: 315-426-2653
rjbrazel@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
615 Erie Blvd. West
Syracuse, New York  13204

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
110. Breed, Jr., Dudley C.
PH: 315-445-2030
FAX: 315-445-2030
dbreed1@twcny.rr.com E-Mail
109 Ramsey Avenue
Syracuse, New York  13224

Not Specified  
111. Breese, David
Network Administrator
PH: 518-686-7321 1046
FAX: 518-686-9060
breesed@hoosickfallscsd.org E-Mail
PO Box 192
Hoosick Falls, New York  12090

Hoosick Falls Central School District
 
112. Breglio, Robert
Director of GIS & Assessment
PH: 518-239-4188
FAX: 518-239-8399
bob65432@yahoo.com E-Mail
593 Cook Road
Preston Hollow, New York  12469

Central Research Group Inc
 
113. Breslin, William
District Supervisor
PH: 516-785-5458
FAX: 516-785-1041
bbreslin@wantaghfd.com E-Mail
2045 Wantagh Avenue
Wantagh ny, Naama  11793
Democratic and Popular Republic of Algeria

Wantagh Fire District
 
114. Bridgen, Michael
PH: 315-848-2566
FAX: 315-848-3249
bridgen@esf.edu E-Mail
P.O. Box 48
Wanakena, New York  13695

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
 
115. Bridgman, Chuck
VP Sales
PH: 866-832-4768 19
FAX: 937-461-2150
cbridgman@tdc-group.com E-Mail
211 South Main Street
Suite 220
Dayton, Ohio  45402

TDC Group, Inc.
 
116. Briggs, Michael
Civil Designer - CAD | GIS Manager
PH: 585-295-6240
mbriggs@LaBellaPC.com E-Mail
300 State Street
Rochester, New York  14614

LaBella Associates, P.C.
 
117. Briggs, Russell
PH: 315-470-6989
FAX: 315-470-6934
rdbriggs@esf.edu E-Mail
350 Illick Hall, One Forestry Drive
Syracuse, New York  13210

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
 
118. Brody, Roberta
Assistant Professor
PH: 718-997-3790
FAX: 718-997-3797
roberta_brody@qc.edu E-Mail
254 Rosenthal Hall
Flushing, New York  11367

CUNY Queens College
 
119. Brooks, Kevin
Captain
PH: 914-949-2828
FAX: 914-949-2880
CAPTB@HOTMAIL.COM E-Mail
19 Rosemont Blvd.
White Plains, New York  10607

Fairview Fire Department
 
120. Brooks, Tammie
PH: 518-481-1504
tbrooks@franklincony.org E-Mail
355 West Main Street
Suite 251
Malone, New York  12953

Franklin County
 
121. Brophy, Mary
PH: 607-721-8166
FAX: 607-721-8154
mbrophy@gw.dot.state.ny.us E-Mail
44 Hawley Street
Binghamton, New York  13901

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
122. Brower, Bob
PH: 315-252-8669
FAX: 315-253-7335
bbrower@iagt.org E-Mail
199 Franklin St.
Suite 300
Auburn, New York  13021

Institute for the Application of Geospatial Technology (IAGT)
 
123. Brown, Alan
GIS Technician
PH: 607-664-2992
FAX: 607-776-2106
adbrown@steubencountyny.gov E-Mail
3 East Pulteney Square
County Office Building
Bath, New York  14810

Steuben County
 
124. Brown, Chip
PH: 877-978-5477
cbrown@agrinetix.com E-Mail
1634 Monroe Ave
Rochester, New York  14618

Agrinetix, LLC
 
125. Brown, Donald
PH: 607-648-4801 4
FAX: 607-648-7119
dfbrown@pronetisp.net E-Mail
44 Park Street
Port Crane, New York  13833

Fenton, Town of
 
126. Brown, Sean
Director of Transportation
PH: 315-453-0287
sbrown@liverpool.k12.ny.us E-Mail
195 Blackberry Road
Liverpool, New York  13090

Liverpool Central School Disrict
 
127. Browne, Sylvie
NYSDOT Photogrammetry
PH: 518-485-7572
FAX: 518-485-1438
sylvie.browne@dot.ny.gov E-Mail
50 Wolf Road
POD 24
Albany, New York  12232

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
128. Brownell, Russell
GIS \ Tax Mapping
PH: 315-376-5336
FAX: 315-376-5582
russbrownell@lewiscounty.ny.gov E-Mail
7660 N. State Street
Real Property Office
Lowville , New York  13367

Lewis County
 
129. Browner, Mondello
GIS Analyst
PH: 212-863-7958
FAX: 212-863-8047
brownerm@hpd.nyc.gov E-Mail
100 Gold Street
Office of Development/Planning, Area 5G
New York City, New York  10038

New York City Dept. of Housing Preservation & Development
 
130. Brusca, Jennifer
Transportation
PH: 845-353-7041
FAX: 845-353-7087
jbrusca@nyackschools.com E-Mail
13A Dickinson Ave
Nyack, New York  10960

Nyack Union Free School District
 
131. Bryan, Goodrich
GIS Technician
PH: 607-687-8295
FAX: 607-223-7066
goodrichb@co.tioga.ny.us E-Mail
56 Main Street
Owego, New York  13827

Tioga County
 
132. Brynn, Callie
Conservation Mapping Specialist
PH: 802-453-7728
ecbrynn@gmail.com E-Mail
14 School Street
Bristol, Vermont  05443

Vermont Family Forests
 
133. Buckhout, Will
wb995393@gmail.com E-Mail
, New York  

Westchester County
 
134. Budde, Fred
Transportation Planner
PH: 845-615-3848
FAX: 845-291-2533
fbudde@orangecountygov.com E-Mail
124 Main Street
Goshen, New York  10924

Orange County Transportation Council
 
135. Buettner , Kevin
PH: 518-408-0438
kevin.buettner@health.ny.gov E-Mail
800 North Pearl
Shared Solutions, Room 224
Menands, New York  12204

NYS Dept. of Health (NYS DOH)
 
136. Bullis, John D.
Executive Director
PH: 607-547-9571
FAX: 607-547-6006
johnbullis@cooperstownchamber.org E-Mail
31 Chestnut Street
Cooperstown, New York  13326

Cooperstown Chamber of Commerce
 
137. Bunn, Thomas
Director of Technology
PH: 315-255-8804
thomasbunn@aecsd.education E-Mail
78 Thornton Avenue
Harriet Tubman Administration Building
Auburn, New York  13021

Auburn Enlarged City School District
 
138. Bunny, Michelle
GIS Specialist
PH: 315-785-3144
FAX: 315-785-5092
michelleb@co.jefferson.ny.us E-Mail
County Planning Department
175 Arsenal Street
Watertown, New York  13601

Jefferson County
 
139. Burbank, Diane Harlow
GIS Coordinator
PH: 802-747-6721
FAX: 802-747-6766
diane.burbank@usda.gov E-Mail
Green Mountain & Finger Lakes NF
231 North Main Street
Rutland, Vermont  05701

US Department of Agriculture (USDA) Forest Service
 
140. Burdick, Clark
Board Member - Planning/GIS
PH: 315-709-7174
clarkburdick@yahoo.com E-Mail
678 Miller Road West
Westdale, New York  13483

Syracuse Parks Conservancy
 
141. Burditt, Joseph
PH: 607-547-4220
FAX: 607-547-7549
burdittj@otsegocounty.com E-Mail
140 County Highway 33W
Cooperstown, New York  13326

Otsego County
 
142. Burger, Ray
Director of Planning
PH: 607-844-8888 213
rburger@dryden.ny.us E-Mail
93 East Main Street
Dryden, New York  13053

Dryden, Town of
 
143. Burke, Jeri D
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 315-426-3030
transportation@westhillschools.org E-Mail
4501 Onondaga Blvd.
Syracuse, New York  13219

Westhill Central School District
 
144. Burke, William
Business Manager
PH: 315-564-7900 5001
FAX: 315-564-7263
wburke@hannibalcsd.org E-Mail
PO Box 66
Hannibal, New York  13074

Hannibal Central School District
 
145. Burnell, Thomas E.
Assistant Superintendent for Support Services
PH: 845-871-5520
FAX: 845-876-4276
tburnell@rhinebeckcsd.org E-Mail
45 North Park Road
Rhinebeck, New York  12572

Not Specified  
146. Burnell, Tom
Assistant Superintendent
PH: 845-871-5520
FAX: 845-876-4276
tburnell@rhinebeckcsd.org E-Mail
PO Box 351
45 North Park Road
Rhinebeck, New York  12572

Rhinebeck Central School District
 
147. Burnes, Pauline
PH: 315-428-3237
FAX: 315-428-4365
pburnes@gw.dot.state.ny.us E-Mail
333 East Washington Street
Syracuse, New York  13202

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
148. Burns, Jack
Supervisor for Transportation
PH: 716-773-8890
FAX: 716-773-8992
jburns@k12.ginet.org E-Mail
2451 Baseline Road
Grand Island, New York  14072

Grand Island Central School District
 
149. Burns, Timothy
Business Manager
PH: 585-289-3964
FAX: 585-289-6660
timothy.burns@redjacket.org E-Mail
1506 Toute 21
shortsville, New York  14548

Manchester - Shortsville CSD
 
150. Burr, Rick
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 315-642-0331 11601
FAX: 315-642-0621
rickburr@ircsd.org E-Mail
32735B Co Rt 29
Philadelphia, New York  13673

Indian River Central School District
 
151. Burtch, Nathan
GIS Specialist
PH: 315-781-4386
burtch@hws.edu E-Mail
601 S. Main Street
Finger Lakes Institute
Geneva, New York  14456

Cato-Meridian High School
Colleges of the Seneca (DBA Hobart & William Smith Colleges)
Cortland Enlarged City School District
Southern Cayuga Central School District
 
152. Butler, Mark
PH: 845-486-2146
Real Property Office
22 Market Street, 3rd Floor
Poughkeepsie, New York  12601

Dutchess County
 
153. Buyce, Vicki
Assessor
PH: 518-548-3625 6
FAX: 518-548-3028
vbuyce@frontiernet.net E-Mail
Route 8
Town Municipal Bldg.
Lake Pleasant, New York  12108

Lake Pleasant, Town of