skip to content | skip to navigation

GIS.NY.GOV

NYS ITS GIS Program Office

Geographic Information Systems Clearinghouse

Who's Who in GIS Listing by Alphabetical

A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z

 
Name Address Organization
1. Sacon, Eric
PH: 508-273-2024
FAX: 508-291-6006
esacon@navionics.com E-Mail
6 Thatcher Ln
Wareham, Massachusetts  02571

Navionics
 
2. Safier, Michael
Director of IT
PH: 516-315-9942
FAX: 516-908-4030
safier@mineolavac.com E-Mail
PO Box 587
Mineola, New York  11501

Mineola Volunteer Ambulance Corps
 
3. Salerno, Tara
GIS Specialist
PH: 845-340-2169
tsalerno@dep.nyc.gov E-Mail
71 Smith Avenue
Bureau of Water Supply, Watershed Protection Programs
Kingston, New York  12401

New York City Dept. of Environmental Protection (NYCDEP)
 
4. Sallin, Joseph
PH: 315-428-4664
Region 3
333 E. Washington Street
Syracuse, New York  13202

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
5. Salmons, Steven
PH: 315-435-5105
stevesalmons@ongov.net E-Mail
3911 Central Ave
Syracuse, New York  13215

Onondaga County
 
6. Sanchez, Barbara E.
Typist
PH: 845-758-2241 3262
FAX: 845-758-0867
bsanchez@rhcsd.org E-Mail
65 W. Market St.
Red Hook, New York  12571

Red Hook Central Schools
 
7. Sandler, Bennett
GIS Analyst
PH: 607-547-4488
FAX: 607-547-4020
occa@wpe.com E-Mail
101 Main Street
PO Box 931
Cooperstown, New York  13326

Otsego County Conservation Association
 
8. SanFilippo, Lisa
Business Manager
PH: 914-773-7111
FAX: 914-769-3733
lsanfilippo@mtplcsd.org E-Mail
825 Westlake Drive
Thornwood, New York  10594

Mount Pleasant Central School District
 
9. Sango-Jordan, Marilyn
Research Scientist
PH: (518) 474-2255
marilyn.sango-jordan@health.ny.gov E-Mail
150 Broadway, Suite 361
Albany, New York  12204-2719

NYS Dept. of Health (NYS DOH)
 
10. Santandrea, Amy
Director of Transportation
PH: 518-872-1126 5144
FAX: 518-872-0341
asantandrea@bkwcsd.k12.ny.us E-Mail
1738 Helderberg Trail
Berne, New York  12023

Berne Knox Westerlo CSD
 
11. Santora, Ali
GIS Specialist II
PH: 716-851-5583
asantora@buffalony.gov E-Mail
65 Niagara Square
1201 City Hall
Buffalo, New York  14202

Buffalo, City of
 
12. Santullo, N. Joseph
Acting Director of Information Technology
PH: 585-786-6208
JSantullo@wyomingco.net E-Mail
143 North Main Street
Warsaw, New York  14569

Wyoming County
 
13. Sapeta, Krysia
PH: 719-264-5507
1933 Jamboree Drive
Cosps, Colorado  80920

ASI
 
14. Sattler, Edward
Environmental, Conservation, and Energy Education Coordinator
PH: 845-987-7392
esattler@wvcsd.org E-Mail
225 West Street
PO Box 595
Warwick, New York  10990

Warwick Valley Central School District
 
15. Sautkulis, Mike
GIS Specialist
PH: 631-239-1800 5
FAX: 631-239-1797
ms867@cornell.edu E-Mail
Cornell Cooperative Extension
PO Box 554
Huntington, New York  11743

Cornell Cooperative Extension of Suffolk County
 
16. Savage, Douglas
District Manager
PH: 631-473-3369
FAX: 631-473-8943
pjfiremanager@optonline.net E-Mail
115 Maple Place
Port Jefferson, New York  11777

Port Jefferson Fire District
 
17. Sawchuck, Daniel
PH: 315-298-7467
FAX: 315-298-6960
djsawchu@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
2133 County Rte. 22
Altmar, New York  13302

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
18. Sawicki, Sheila
Manager of Medical Affairs Informatics
PH: 518-641-4250
FAX: 518-641-4009
ssawicki@cdphp.com E-Mail
500 Patroon Creek Blvd
Albany, New York  12206-1057

Capital District Physician's Health Plan
 
19. Sawkins, Daniel
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 315-677-9700
FAX: 315-677-5298
dsawkins@lafcs.cnyric.org E-Mail
5955 Rte. 20 West
Lafayette, New York  13084

Lafayette Central School District
 
20. Sawyer, Jennifer
Coordinator of Pupil Transportation
PH: 518-328-5439
FAX: 518-271-5231
sawyerj@troy.k12.ny.us E-Mail
The Enlarged City School District of Troy
1950 Burdett Avenue
Troy, New York  12180

Troy Central School District
 
21. Saxena, Kovid
Planner
PH: 212-545-5439
FAX: 212-545-5462
kovid.saxena@hdrinc.com E-Mail
HDR One Company/Many Solutions
500 7th Avenue
New York, New York  10018

Not Specified  
22. Saxton, Brandy
Principal
PH: 518-546-7470
PlaceSense@mac.com E-Mail
4283 Main Street
Port Henry, New York  12974

PlaceSense
 
23. Scates-Preisinger, Amanda
Research Assistant
PH: 716-580-3680
FAX: 716-631-2962
amandas@p2wny.org E-Mail
6225 Sheridan Dr
Ste 208
Williamsville, New York  14221

P2 Collaborative of Western New York
 
24. Scavo, John P.
Director of Planning
PH: 518-371-6054
FAX: 518-371-1136
jscavo@cliftonpark.org E-Mail
1 Town Hall Plaza
Clifton Park, New York  12065

Clifton Park, Town of
 
25. Schaberg, George
Director of Conservation and Stewardship
PH: 8454690951 16
FAX: 8454690952
george@oclt.org   E-Mail
Orange County Land Trust
P.O. Box 269
Sugar Loaf, New York  10981

Orange County Land Trust, Inc.
 
26. Schaefer, Mike
MSchaefer@cityofglensfalls.com E-Mail
2 Shermantown Road
Glens Falls, New York  12801

Not Specified  
27. Schafer, Marilyn
Junior Engineer
PH: 585-396-4049
FAX: 585-396-4283
marilyn.schafer@co.ontario.ny.us E-Mail
2962 County Road 48
Engineering Department
Canandaigua, New York  14424

Ontario County
 
28. Schaller, Emily
Administrative and Outreach Assistant
PH: 203-354-0036
FAX: 203-354-0041
eshaller@savethesound.org E-Mail
18 Reynolds Street
Norwalk, Connecticut  06855

Save the Sound, Inc.
 
29. Schechter, Joseph
PH: 516-746-2350
FAX: 516-747-1396
schechterj@liro.com E-Mail
235 East Jericho Tunrpike
Mineola, New York  11501

Bowne Management Systems, Inc.
 
30. Scheer, Matthew
Development Associate
PH: 914-469-0845
FAX: 914-345-3139
matthew.scheer@westhab.org E-Mail
85 Executive Blvd.
Elmford, New York  10523

Westlab Inc.
 
31. Scheid, Chuck
Assistant Superintendent for Business
PH: 631-765-5400 302
FAX: 631-765-4157
cscheid@southoldufsd.com E-Mail
P.O. Box 470
Southold, New York  11971

Southold UFSD
 
32. Scheiner, Chris
GIS Technician
PH: 585-815-7901
FAX: 585-345-3062
Chris.Scheiner@co.genesee.ny.us E-Mail
3837 West Main Street Road
County Planning Department
Batavia, New York  14020

Genesee County
 
33. Schifferli, Michael
Historic Preservation Program Analyst
PH: 518-237-8643 3281
FAX: 518-233-9049
michael.schifferli@oprhp.state.ny.us E-Mail
Field Services Bureau, Peebles Island State Park
PO Box 189
Waterford, New York  12188-0189

NYS Office of Parks, Recreation & Historic Preservation
 
34. Schlichting, Kurt
Professor of Sociology
PH: 203-254-4000 2782
FAX: 203-254-4131
kschlichting@mail.fairfield.edu E-Mail
Fairfield University
1073 North Benson Road
Fairfield, Connecticut  06824

Fairfield University
 
35. Schmid, Stephanie
Environmental Program Specialist
PH: 518-402-9428
FAX: 518-402-9028
mailto:stephanie.schmid@dec.ny.gov E-Mail
Division of Lands and Forests
625 Broadway, 5th floor
Albany, New York  12233

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
36. Schmid, GISP, John
Sr. Natural Resources Planner
PH: 518-402-8930
FAX: 518-402-8925
jjschmid@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
625 Broadway, 5th Floor
Albany, New York  12233-4757

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
37. Schmitz, Ben
Training Coordinator
PH: 978-777-4543 8432
FAX: 978-777-8476
bschmitz@esri.com E-Mail
35 Village Road
Suite 501
Middleton, Massachusetts  01949

ESRI
 
38. Schmitz, Lori
Transportation
PH: 845-985-2296 5410
FAX: 845-985-0367
l_schmitz@yahoo.com E-Mail
34 Moore Hill Rd.
Grahamsville, New York  12740

Tri-Valley Central School District
 
39. Schneider, Albert
Zoning Enforcement Officer
PH: 315-938-5542 23
FAX: 315-938-7249
zeo@frontiernet.net E-Mail
Town of Henderson
PO Box 259
Henderson, New York  13650

Henderson, Town of
 
40. Schneider, Frederick J.
Supervisor
PH: 315-376-3356
FAX: 315-376-2576
vanamberville@gmail.com E-Mail
8420 State Rte. 812
Lowville, New York  13367

New Bremen, Town of
 
41. Schneider, Tara
PH: 516-897-4109
FAX: 516-431-0088
tara.schneider@gmail.com E-Mail
Dept of Conservation & Waterways
PO Box 180, Lido Blvd
Point Lookout, New York  11569

Hempstead, Town of
 
42. Schofield, Cassandra
Receptionist
PH: 845-331-2140 201
FAX: 845-331-6217
rupco@ulster.net E-Mail
289 Fair Street
Kingston, New York  12401

Rural Ulster Preservation Co.
 
43. Schoonmaker, Bette L.
Secretary to the Supervisor
PH: 518-734-4170
FAX: 518-734-6058
windhambette@mhcable.com E-Mail
371 State Route 296
PO Box 96
Hensonville, New York  12439

Windham, Town of
 
44. Schroeder, Narain
Director of Land Conservation
PH: 413-499-0596
FAX: 413-499-3924
nschroeder@bnrc.net E-Mail
20 Bark Row
Pittsfield, Massachusetts  01201

Berkshire Natural Resources Council Inc
 
45. Schroer, Christopher
Environmental Scientist
PH: 315-431-4610 115
FAX: 315-431-4280
cschroer@eaest.com E-Mail
6731 Collamer Road
Suite # 2
East Syracuse, New York  13057

EA Science and Technology
 
46. Schrom, Bill
Network Administrator
PH: 518-756-4590
bschrom@rcscsd.org E-Mail
2025 Route 9W
Ravena, New York  12143

Ravena-Coeymans-Selkirk Central School District
 
47. Schubmehl, David
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 607-776-7900
FAX: 607-776-5021
dschubmehl@bathcsd.org E-Mail
25 Ellas Avenue
Bath, New York  14810

Bath Central School District
 
48. Schuerzinger, Karl
Code Enforcement Officer
PH: 845-336-8853
FAX: 845-336-0339
906 Sawkill Road
Kingston, New York  12401

Kingston, Town of
 
49. Schuetz, Douglas
GIS Director
PH: 845-364-3421
FAX: 845-364-3435
schuetzd@co.rockland.ny.us E-Mail
50 Sanatorium Road
Building T
Pomona, New York  10970

Rockland County
 
50. Schultz, Robert
PH: 516-545-4478
FAX: 516-545-4535
rschultz@keyspanenergy.com E-Mail
175 E. Old Country Rd
Hicksville, New York  11801

KeySpan Energy
 
51. Schultze, Don
PH: 716-753-4176
FAX: 716-753-9576
schultzd@co.chautauqua.ny.us E-Mail
Information Services
Gerace Office Building, 3 North Erie Street
Mayville, New York  14757

Chautauqua County
 
52. Schutz, Al
Transit Manager
PH: 518-773-4528
FAX: 518-773-4563
schutza@logical.net E-Mail
3 Frontage Rd.
Gloversville, New York  12078

Gloversville, City of
 
53. Schwab, Richard
PH: 315-470-6627
FAX: 315-470-4743
raschwab@esf.edu E-Mail
1 Bray Hall, 1 Forestry Drive
Syracuse, New York  13210

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
 
54. Schwager, Kathy
Invasive Species Specialist
PH: 631-367-3225 125
FAX: 631-367-4715
kschwager@tnc.org E-Mail
250 Lawrence Hill Road
Cold Spring Harbor, New York  11724

Nature Conservancy, The
 
55. Schwoppe, Kurt
PH: 703-354-7415
5400 Shawnee Road
Suite 206
Alexandria, Virginia  22312

ERDAS
 
56. Sconfienza, Steve
Chief Research Scientist
PH: 518-474-7964
FAX: 518-486-2225
steve.sconfienza@aging.ny.gov E-Mail
Agency Building #2, Empire State Plaza
6th Floor
Albany, New York  12223

NYS Office for the Aging
 
57. Scott, Daryl
GIS Specialist
PH: 203-316-5190
FAX: 203-316-4995
dscott@swrpa.org E-Mail
888 Washington Boulevard
3rd Floor
Stamford, Connecticut  06901

South Western Regional Planning Agency
 
58. Scott, Jared
Jared.M.Scott@nab02.usace.army.mil E-Mail
10 South Howard Street
Baltimore, Maryland  21203

US Army Corps of Engineers
 
59. Scotto-Friedman, Jay
Assistant Superintendent
PH: 914-631-2440 Ext 108
FAX: 914-631-1619
jscotto-friedman@pocanticohills.org E-Mail
599 Bedford Road
Sleepy Hollow, New York  10591

Pocantico Hills Central School District
 
60. Scozzafava, Tom
Town Supervisor
PH: 518-546-8631
FAX: 518-546-3342
tmoriah@cptelco.net E-Mail
38 Park Place
Port Henry, New York  12974

Moriah, Town of
 
61. Scriber, William
GIS Coordinator
PH: 315-625-4512
FAX: 315-625-4791
townofparish@cs.com E-Mail
2938 E. Main Street
PO Box 1366
Parish, New York  13131

Parish, Town of
 
62. Sebastian, Blair
Executive Director
PH: 518-458-8696
FAX: 518-458-8896
blair@ruralhousing.org E-Mail
79 North Pearl St, 3rd Floor
Albany, New York  12207

NYS Rural Housing Coalition
 
63. Secor, Christopher
GIS Specialist
PH: 518-549-5142
chris.secor@omh.ny.gov E-Mail
Capital District Psychiatric Center
75 New Scotland Ave (Unit Q)
Albany, New York  12208

NYS Office of Mental Health
 
64. Seem, Robert
PH: 317-787-2213
RCS4@cornell.edu E-Mail
630 W. North Street
Geneva, New York  14456

Cornell University
 
65. Seestadt, Fred
Production Liaison
PH: 518-426-6672
FAX: 518-426-6699
seestadt@nysenate.gov E-Mail
Albany, New York  12247

NYS Senate
 
66. Segretto, Joseph
GISP
PH: 315-956-6663
FAX: 315-463-7554
joe.segretto@obg.com E-Mail
333 West Washington Street
PO Box 4873
Syracuse, New York  13221-4873

O'Brien & Gere
 
67. Seguin, Jerry
Director of Facilities, Operations & Transportation
PH: 315-593-5514
FAX: 315-592-5601
jseguin@fulton.cnyric.org E-Mail
167 South 4th Street
Fulton, New York  13069

Fulton City School District
 
68. Seibert, Kelly
Staff Specialist for Business Services
PH: 845-486-4800
FAX: 845-486-4821
kelly.seibert@dcboces.org E-Mail
5 BOCES Road
Poughkeepsie, New York  12601

Dutchess County BOCES
 
69. Seirup, Lynn
Project Manager, GIS Data Development Center
PH: 718-422-8447
lseirup@oem.nyc.gov E-Mail
165 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, New York  11201

New York City Office of Emergency Management (NYC OEM)
 
70. Seleen, Kirstin
PH: 585-546-8030 25
kseleen@tnc.org E-Mail
1048 University Avenue
Rochester, New York  14607

Nature Conservancy, The
 
71. Selig, Michael
Geographic Information System Technician I
PH: 631-853-8304
FAX: 631-853-4044
michael.selig@suffolkcountyny.gov E-Mail
100 Veterans Memorial Highway
Div. of Planning & Environment, H. Lee Dennison Bldg., 2nd fl.
Hauppauge, New York  11788-0099

Suffolk County Dept. of Economic Development & Planning
 
72. Semon, Chris
assessor@colonie.org E-Mail
, New York  

Not Specified  
73. Sensenig, Neysa T.
Business Administrator
PH: 845-236-5803
FAX: 845-236-1005
sensenn@marlboroschools.org E-Mail
50 Cross Road
Marlboro, New York  12542

Marlboro Central School District
 
74. Seyfried, Ashley
Sustainability Coordinator
PH: 607-761-0774
ASeyfried@SouthernTier8.org E-Mail
49 Court Street Suite 222
Binghamton, New York  13901

Southern Tier East Regional Planning Development Board
 
75. Seymour, Maureen
GIS Coordinator
PH: 607-432-6450
mseymour@oneonta.ny.us E-Mail
258 Main Street
City of Oneonta
Oneonta, New York  13820

Delaware Engineering, D.P.C
 
76. Sgroi, Alfred D.
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 315-687-2870
FAX: 315-687-5823
asgroi@chittenangoschools.org E-Mail
1732 Fyler Road
Chittenango, New York  13037

Chittenango Central Schools
 
77. Shackman, Gene
Public Health Information Group
PH: 518-474-2543
gene.shackman@health.ny.gov E-Mail
NYS DOH - Public Health Information Group
Corning Tower
Albany, New York  12204

NYS Dept. of Health (NYS DOH)
 
78. Shahab, Sadra
Director of Data and Research
PH: 917-705-3385
sadra@hesterstreet.org E-Mail
113 Hester Street
New York, New York  10002

Hester Street
 
79. Shamir, Uri
Senior Managing Director
PH: 718-392-3456 112
FAX: 718-706-0938
ushamir@hotmail.com E-Mail
24-16 Queens Plaza South
Suite 408
Long Island City, New York  11101

Kaplon-Belo Associates, Inc
 
80. Shamir, Uri
Professor
PH: 718-997-5696 71379
FAX: 718-997-5723
Uri.Shamir@qc.cuny.edu E-Mail
Continuing Education Program, Kiely Hall Room 111
65-30 Kissena Boulevard
Flushing, New York  11367

Queens College
 
81. Shapiro, Amelia
Assistent Vice President, Health Finance
PH: 212-506-5441
FAX: 212-246-7100
ashapiro@gnyha.org E-Mail
555 West 5th Street
Floor 15
New York, New York  10019

Greater New York Hospital Association
 
82. Sharp, Steve
Database Administrator
PH: 802-882-3006
FAX: 802-882-3001
dba@vcgi.org E-Mail
58 South Main Street, Suite 2
Waterbury, Vermont  05676

Vermont Center for Geographic Information, Inc.
 
83. Shaw, Horace
GIS Technician
PH: 802-658-7961 110
hbshaw@esf.edu E-Mail
104 Landfill Road
Department of Public Works
South Burlington, Vermont  05403

South Burlington, City of
 
84. Shayya, Walid H.
Professor
PH: 315-684-6526
FAX: 315-684-6125
shayyaw@morrisville.edu E-Mail
134 Marshall Hall
Morrisville, New York  13408

SUNY College at Morrisville
 
85. Sheehan, Daniel
PH: 212-798-8597
daniel.sheehan@aecom.com E-Mail
One World Financial Center, 200 Liberty Street
25th Floor
New York City, New York  10281

AECOM Environmental
 
86. Sheperd, Michael
Business Administrator
PH: 518-565-5600
FAX: 518-565-5617
msheperd@saranac.org E-Mail
PO Box 8
Saranac, New York  12981

Saranac Central School District
 
87. Shepherd, Matthew
Matthew.shepherd@parks.ny.gov E-Mail
PO Box 189
Waterford, New York  12188-0189

NYS Office of Parks, Recreation & Historic Preservation
 
88. Sherman, Lorna
Bookeeper
PH: 518-789-3300 608
FAX: 518-789-3399
ne.businessoffice@taconic.net E-Mail
P.O. Box 516
19 No. Maple Ave.
Millerton, New York  12546

North East, Town of
 
89. Shermet Mathis, Dawn
PH: 716-481-6605
dawn.mathis@hotmail.com E-Mail
135-11 62nd Ave.
Flushing, New York  11367

Not Specified  
90. Sherwood, Scott D.
PH: 888-771-9714
FAX: 585-486-0098
scott.sherwood@pictometry.com E-Mail
100 Town Centre Drive, Suite A
Rochester, New York  14623

Pictometry
 
91. Shiland, Ian
GIS Developer
ishiland@gmail.com E-Mail
Queensbury, New York  12804

Not Specified  
92. Shoemaker, John
Real Property Tax Director
PH: 716-439-7077
FAX: 716-439-7067
john.shoemaker@niagaracounty.com E-Mail
59 Park Avenue
Philo J. Brooks County Office Building
Lockport, New York  14094

Niagara County
 
93. Shuart, Paul
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 518-234-7491
FAX: 518-234-3734
shuartp@crcs.k12.ny.us E-Mail
155 Washington Ave
Cobleskill, New York  12043

Cobleskill-Richmondville Central School District
 
94. Shumaker, Joan
Treasurer
PH: 585-658-2569
fogvg@frontiernet.net E-Mail
PO Box 42
Mt Morris, New York  14510

Friends of the Genesee Valley Greenway
 
95. Shutler, Philip
GIS Analyst
PH: 202-974-5114
FAX: 202-223-9257
philip@railstotrails.org E-Mail
2121 Ward Court NW
5th Floor
Washington, District of Columbia*  20037

Rails to Trails Conservancy
 
96. Siahpoosha, Bruce
PH: 646-252-3081
bruce.siahpoosha@nyct.com E-Mail
2 Broadway A10.53
New York, New York  10004

New York City Transit
 
97. Signell, Steve
Senior Research Support Specialist
PH: 518-582-4551
FAX: 518-582-2181
ssignell@esf.edu E-Mail
6312 State Route 28N
Newcomb, New York  12852

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
 
98. Simons, Dani
PH: 212-629-8080
FAX: 212-629-8334
info@transalt.org E-Mail
127 West 26th
Suite 1002
New York City, New York  10001

Transportation Alternatives
 
99. Sinsabaugh, Kate
GIS Scientist
PH: 315-671-9515
kate.sinsabaugh@arcadis-us.com E-Mail
110 West Fayette Street
One Lincoln Center, Suite 300
Syracuse, New York  13202

Arcadis
 
100. Sisson, Angela
PH: 845-895-3137
angelasisson@gmail.com E-Mail
1185 Hoagerburgh Road
Walkill, New York  12589

Shawangunk, Town of
 
101. Sivers, Joanne
Supervisor
PH: 315-695-2778
FAX: 315-695-3231
69 County Route 57A
Phoenix, New York  13155

Schroeppel, Town of
 
102. Skaley, James
PH: 607-256-1617
jeskaley@aol.com E-Mail
940 Dryden Road
Ithaca, New York  14850

Not Specified  
103. Sklar, Robert
GIS Specialist
PH: 718-403-8434
FAX: 718-403-8591
rsklar@doitt.nyc.gov E-Mail
2 MetroTech Center
4th Floor, 4.173N
Brooklyn, New York  10038

New York City Office of Technology and Innovation
 
104. Skufca, Joseph
Professor
PH: 315-268-2399
jskufca@clarkson.edu E-Mail
Department of Mathematics
Box 5815
Potsdam, Barbuda  13699
Antigua and Barbuda

Clarkson University
 
105. Slade, Frank
Division Director
PH: 518-457-1775
FAX: 518-485-5752
franklin.slade@cs.state.ny.us E-Mail
State Campus
Building 1, 2nd Floor
Albany, New York  12239

NYS Dept. of Civil Service
 
106. Slootskin, Zhennya
GIS Specialist
PH: 347-946-4318
info@goingcoastal.org E-Mail
230 Sackett Street
2L
Brooklyn, New York  11231

Going Coastal, Inc.
 
107. Sluga, Ryan
rsluga@frewsburgcsd.org E-Mail
26 Institute Street
Frewsburgh, New York  14738

Frewsburg Central School District
 
108. Smith, Andrea
Director of Planning and Development
PH: 315-393-7150
asmith@ogdensburg.org E-Mail
330 Ford Street
Second Floor, Room 11
Ogdensburg, New York  13669

Ogdensburg, City of
 
109. Smith, Benjamin
GIS Analyst
PH: 508-362-3838 327
bsmith@capecodcommission.org E-Mail
3225 Main Street
Barnstable, Massachusetts  02630

Cape Cod Commission
 
110. Smith, Bern
Director of Operations
PH: 607-659-5010 2604
FAX: 607-659-7112
BSmith@candor.org E-Mail
PO Box 145
Candor, New York  13743

Candor Central School District
 
111. Smith, David
Director of Planning, Research, & Evaluaton
PH: 518-743-2313
smithdm@sunyacc.edu E-Mail
640 Bay Road
Queensbury, New York  12804

Adirondack Community College
 
112. Smith, David G
dgs@taconic.net E-Mail
3567 County Route 7
Hillsdale, New York  12529

Taghkanic, Town of
 
113. Smith, Grace
GIS Coordinator
PH: 212-637-3589
smith.grace@epa.gov E-Mail
290 Broadway
New York City, New York  10007

US Environmental Protection Agency (EPA)
 
114. Smith, Ian
PH: 212-972-8075
ismith@tabonline.com E-Mail
271 Madison Ave, Suite 1504
New York , New York  10016

Traffic Audit Bureau for Media Measurement Inc
 
115. Smith, Issa
PH: 703-610-7631
FAX: 703-760-9625
ismith@imapdata.com E-Mail
1410 Spring Hill Rd
Ste 300
McLean, Virginia  22102

iMapData - GeoEconomic Analysis
 
116. Smith, Jeff
Technology
PH: 607-334-1600 5407
jsmith@norwichcsd.org E-Mail
19 Eaton Avenue
Norwich, New York  13815

Norwich Central School District
 
117. Smith, Jenny
PH: 518-346-0942
jenny.smith@its.ny.gov E-Mail
625 Broadway - 3rd Floor
Albany, New York  12233-2750

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
118. Smith, Jody
Supervisor
PH: 315-865-5087
9458 Sowe Road
Remsen, New York  13438

Steuben, Town of
 
119. Smith, Joseph
Town Supervisor
PH: 315-896-2664
supervisor@town.trenton.ny.us E-Mail
PO Box 206
Barneveld, New York  13304

Trenton, Town of
 
120. Smith, Kimberly
Transportation Analyst
PH: 716-856-2026 308
FAX: 716-856-3203
ksmith@gbnrtc.org E-Mail
438 Main Street
Suite 503
Buffalo, New York  14202

Greater Buffalo-Niagara Regional Transportation Council
 
121. Smith, Laura
Information Technology Coordinator
PH: 315-788-8450
FAX: 315-788-8461
jefferson@cornell.edu E-Mail
203 North Hamilton St
Watertown, New York  13601

Cornell Cooperative Extension of Jefferson County
 
122. Smith, Michelle
Executive Director
PH: 845-424-3358 845-424-3483
info@hhlt.org E-Mail
20 Nazareth Way
P.O. Box 226
Garrison, New York  10524

Hudson Highlands Land Trust
 
123. Smith, Paul
Supervisor
PH: 315-493-2771
FAX: 315-493-8155
414 State Street
Carthage, New York  13619

Wilna, Town of
 
124. Smith, Ross
Managing Consultant
PH: 857-204-3278 212-973-5900
ross.smith@paconsulting.com E-Mail
The Chrysler Building
405 Lexington Avenue
New York City, New York  10174

PA Consulting Group
 
125. Smith, Russell
PH: 607-756-5991
FAX: 607-756-0029
russell.smith@cortlandswcd.org E-Mail
100 Grange Place
Room 202
Cortland, New York  13045

Cortland County Soil and Water Conservation District
 
126. Smith, Tom
IT Director
PH: 607-723-8313 885
FAX: 607-723-6173
tsmith@familyenrichment.cc E-Mail
24 Cherry Street
Johnson City, New York  13790

Family Enrichment Network, Inc.
 
127. Smith, William
PH: 315-865-4256 34
FAX: 315-865-4126
tofloyde@dreamscape.com E-Mail
8299 Old Floyd Rd.
Rome, Barbuda  13440
Antigua and Barbuda

Floyd, Town of
 
128. Smithson, Gerald
PH: 315-866-2520
5653 State Route 5
Herkimer, New York  13350

Herkimer County
 
129. Snyder, Kimberly
PH: 845-246-8583
FAX: 845-246-8583
berll@aol.com E-Mail
38 Maverick Road
Woodstock, New York  12477

Global Analytical Information Network
 
130. Sobczak, Kim M.
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 716-537-8261
FAX: 716-537-8237
ksobczak@holland.wnyric.org E-Mail
103 Canada Street
Holland, New York  14080

Holland Central School District
 
131. Somerlot, Christopher
GIS Specialist
PH: 315-636-8054
csomerlot@gmail.com E-Mail
PO Box 2501
Liverpool, New York  13089

Nine Mile Creek Conservation Council, Inc.
 
132. Sommer, Nicole
Director of Transportation
PH: 845-657-2537
FAX: 845-657-7079
nsommer@onteora.k12.ny.us E-Mail
4166 Route 28
Boiceville, New York  12412

Onteora Central School District
 
133. Sonnacchio, Anthony
Business Official
PH: 315-695-1512
FAX: 315-695-1629
asonnacc@phoenix.k12.ny.us E-Mail
116 Volney St
Phoenix, New York  13135

Phoenix Central School District
 
134. Sorbaro, Kristin
Kristin.Sorbaro@ogs.state.ny.us E-Mail
Corning Tower, Empire State Plaza
Office of General Services
Albany, New York  12242

NYS Office of General Services (OGS)
 
135. Sorensen, Dr. Julie
Research Director
PH: 607-547-6023
info@nycamh.org E-Mail
One Atwell Road
Cooperstown, New York  13326

New York Center for Agricultural Medicine & Health
 
136. Sorgi, Mark
PH: 607-324-8593
FAX: 607-324-2025
mark.sorgi@dot.ny.gov E-Mail
107 Broadway
Hornell, New York  14843

NYS Dept. of Transportation (DOT)
 
137. Soriano, Vincent
PH: 718-595-5755
FAX: 718-595-5781
vsoriano@dep.nyc.gov E-Mail
96-05 Horace Harding Expressway
3rd Floor - Bureau of Water and Sewer Operations
Corona, New York  11368

New York City Dept. of Environmental Protection (NYCDEP)
 
138. Soulvie, Diane C.
Chief Information Officer
PH: 716-676-8029
FAX: 716-676-8041
dsoulvie@tbafcs.org E-Mail
31 North Main Street
Franklinville , New York  14737

Franklinville Central School District
 
139. Southworth, Emily
Senior Archivist/Records Mgmt. Specialist
PH: 518-474-6926
esouthwo@mail.nysed.gov E-Mail
New York State Education Department
CEC 9B31
Albany, New York  12230

NYS Education Department
 
140. Spadaro, Vincent
PH: 518-623-1311
FAX: 518-623-1311
vincent.spadaro@dec.ny.gov E-Mail
23 Golf Course Road
Warrensburg, New York  12885-1172

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
141. Sparks, Trevor
Marketing and Online Media Manager
PH: 518-431-1434
FAX: 518-431-1410
trevors@acchamber.org E-Mail
One Computer Drive South
Albany, New York  12205

Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce
 
142. Speroni, John
Database Administrator
PH: 212-839-2109
jsperoni@dot.nyc.gov E-Mail
40 Worth Street
New York, New York  10013

New York City Dept. of Transportation
 
143. Spielman, Seth
PH: 212-854-4577
ses89@columbia.edu E-Mail
Columbia University Graduate School of Architecture
400 Avery Hall
New York, New York  10027

Columbia University
 
144. Spiering, David
Ecologist
PH: 716-825-6397
FAX: 716-824-6718
dspiering@sciencebuff.org E-Mail
1200 Fuhrmann Blvd
Buffalo, New York  14211

Buffalo Museum of Science
 
145. Spies, Terry
Section Chief, GIS
PH: 845-340-7809
FAX: 845-338-1032
tspies@dep.nyc.gov E-Mail
71 Smith Avenue
Kingston, New York  12401

New York City Dept. of Environmental Protection (NYCDEP)
 
146. Sprague, Christopher
Forester - Region 7
PH: 607-674-4017 609
crspragu@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
2715 State Hwy 80
Sherburne, New York  13460

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
147. Spraker, Larry
Principal, Northeast Regional Service Leader – Technology
PH: 518-389-3636
FAX: 518-452-0324
lspraker@vhb.com E-Mail
100 Great Oaks Boulevard
Suite 118
Albany, New York  12203-7924

VHB
 
148. Springer, Kevin
Superintendent Buildings, Grounds & Trans
PH: 315-653-4010
FAX: 315-653-7500
kspringe@ovcs.org E-Mail
125 County Rd 13A
PO Box 161
South Otselic, New York  13155

Otselic Valley Central School
 
149. Spychalski, Nancy
Supervisor
PH: 585-638-5255
FAX: 585-638-0676
3840 Fancher Road
Holley, New York  14470

Murray, Town of
 
150. Staff, Zachary
PH: 607-723-9421
FAX: 607-723-4979
zstaff@mjinc.com E-Mail
49 Court Street, Metrocenter
PO Box 1980
Binghamton, New York  13902

McFarland Johnson, Inc.
 
151. Stagnitti, Richard
Code Enforcement Officer
PH: 315-697-5575
FAX: 315-697-5514
tolrick@cnymail.com E-Mail
205 S. Peterboro Street
Canastota, New York  13032

Lenox, Town of
 
152. Stahl, Stephen D.
Dean of Arts and Sciences
PH: 716-375-2136
FAX: 716-375-7665
sstahl@sbu.edu E-Mail
St. Bonaventure University - 109 Plassmann Hall
417 Saint Bonaventure
Olean, New York  14778

St. Bonaventure University
 
153. Staley, Lewis
PH: 716-639-8367
LSAPOWERLS@aol.com E-Mail
32 Hickory Hill Road
Williamsville, New York  14221

Not Specified  
154. Stark, Eric M.
Assistant Superintendent for Business
PH: 845-878-2094
FAX: 845-878-4337
estark@carmelschools.org E-Mail
PO Box 296
81 South Street
Patterson, New York  12563

Carmel Central School District
 
155. Starr, Kenneth M.
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 607-967-6324
FAX: 607-967-4231
kstarr@bgcsd.org E-Mail
18 Juliand Street
Bainbridge, New York  13733

Bainbridge-Guilford Central School
 
156. Starr, Matthew
Supervising GIS Specialist
PH: 315-253-1518
mstarr@cayugacounty.us E-Mail
160 Genesee Street
Fifth Floor
Auburn, New York  13021

Cayuga County
 
157. Stasiak, Rich
PH: 716-634-8012
FAX: 716-634-8407
18 Donald Drive
Cheektowaga, New York  14225

Computer Transportation Consultants
 
158. Stein, Amanda
Biodiversity Outreach Coordinator
PH: 845-256-3061
ajstein@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
NYS DEC Hudson River Estuary Program
21 South Putt Corners Road
New Paltz, New York  12561

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
159. Stein, Jared
Associate Project Director
PH: 212-822-9545
FAX: 212-807-6872
jstein@advocatesforchildren.org E-Mail
151 W. 30th Street
5th Floor
New York, New York  10001

Advocates for Children of NY Inc
 
160. Steinberg, Robyn
Town Planner
PH: 914-962-6565 338
FAX: 914-962-3986
rsteinberg@yorktownny.org E-Mail
1974 Commerce Street
Yorktown Heights, New York  10598

Yorktown, Town of
 
161. Steingraber, Alex
Geospatial Image Processor
PH: 1-888-771-9714
alex.steingraber@pictometry.com E-Mail
100 Town Centre Drive
Suite A
Rochester, New York  14623-4620

Pictometry
 
162. Steinmetz, Donald
GIS Director
PH: 845-351-2106
FAX: 845-351-2106
steinmet@ldeo.columbia.edu E-Mail
115 Old Forge Road
Tuxedo, New York  10987

Highlands Environmental Research Institute
 
163. Stephan, Emily
Regional Hydrologist
PH: 631-244-0132
emily.stephan@noaa.gov E-Mail
630 Johnson Avenue
Suite 202
Bohemia, New York  11716

DOC - NOAA - National Weather Service
 
164. Sterbentz, John
PH: 607-778-2443
FAX: 607-778-6051
jsterbentz@co.broome.ny.us E-Mail
PO Box 1766
Edwin L. Crawford County Office Building
Binghamton, New York  13902-1766

Binghamton Metropolitan Transportation Study
 
165. Sterlacci, John
Allocations and Planning Associate
PH: 607-729-2592
FAX: 607-729-2597
jsterlacci@uwbroome.org E-Mail
PO Box 550
Binghamton, New York  13902-0550

United Way of Broome County, Inc.
 
166. Stevens, Amanda
Senior Project Manager
PH: 518-862-1091
amanda.stevens@nyserda.ny.gov E-Mail
17 Columbia Circle
Albany, New York  12203

NYS Energy Research & Development Authority (NYSERDA)
 
167. Stevens, Charles
Code Enforcement
PH: 315-376-2834
FAX: 315-376-2010
lowvillecodes@nnymail.com E-Mail
5402 Dayan Street
Lowville, New York  13367

Lowville, Town of
 
168. Stevens, Dawn
GIS Specialist
PH: 607-749-3322
FAX: 607-749-3364
gis_voh@yahoo.com E-Mail
31 N. Main Street
Homer, New York  13077

Homer, Village of
 
169. Stevens, Gretchen
Conservation Advisory Council member
PH: 518-325-5925
gstevens@taconic.net E-Mail
563 County Rt 21
Hillsdale, New York  12529

Hillsdale, Town of
 
170. Stevens, Gretchen
Director, Biodiversity Resources Center
PH: 845-758-7024
FAX: 845-758-7033
stevens@bard.edu E-Mail
P.O. Box 5000
Annandale, New York  12504

Hudsonia Ltd.
 
171. Steward, Daniel
Senior Consultant
PH: 716-358-3020
FAX: 716-358-3021
dsteward@wnycma.com E-Mail
117 Conewango Rd
Randolph, New York  14772

Western New York Crop Management Association
 
172. Stewart, Eric
Director, Information Resources
PH: 212-460-2150
FAX: 212-777-5803
stewarte@coned.com E-Mail
4 Irving Place
Room 315-S
New York, New York  10003

Consolidated Edison Co. of NY, Inc.
 
173. Stipp, Ron
IT Administrator
PH: 716-773-4334
rstipp@grandislandfire.us E-Mail
2275 Baseline Rd
Grand Island, New York  14072

Grand Island Fire Company Inc
 
174. Stolarz, David
GIS Project Manager
PH: 516-735-8120
dstolarz@att.net E-Mail
2097 Prospect Ave
East Meadow, New York  11554-1934

CUNY Graduate School and University Center
 
175. Stoll, Michael
Town Supervisor
PH: 716-494-1121
FAX: 716-494-1488
P.O. Box 249
Bergen, New York  14416

Bergen, Town of
 
176. Stone, Elizabeth
Professor
PH: 631-632-7620
FAX: 631-632-9150
estone@notes.cc.sunysb.edu E-Mail
Stony Brook University
Department of Anthropology
Stony Brook, New York  11794-4364

SUNY at Stony Brook
 
177. Stone, Jeffrey D.
Project Manager & GIS Coordinator
PH: 608-274-0123
FAX: 608-274-0696
jeff@floods.org E-Mail
2809 Fish Hatchery Road
Suite 204
Madison, Wisconsin  53713

Association of State Floodplain Managers
 
178. Stone, Jenna
Director of Techology
PH: 315-764-3700 3045
FAX: 315-764-3701
jstone@mcs.k12.ny.us E-Mail
84 Nightengale Avenue
Massena, New York  13662

Massena Central School District
 
179. Stone, Jennifer
GIS Coordinator
PH: 845-807-0224
FAX: 845-807-0111
jennifer.stone@sullivanny.us E-Mail
Sullivan County Gov't Center, ITS
100 North Street
Monticello, New York  12701

Sullivan County
 
180. Storti, Mark
PH: 518-386-2225
FAX: 518-382-5539
mark.storti@schenectadycounty.com E-Mail
107 Nott Terrace
Schaffer Heights, Suite 303
Schenectady, New York  12308

Schenectady County
 
181. Stotz, Ryan
Asset Manager, Buffalo
PH: 716-242-8795
FAX: 716-242-8794
ryan.stotz@veoliawaterna.com E-Mail
2 Porter Avenue
Buffalo, New York  14201

Veolia Water North America
 
182. Strain, Thomas
Assistant Superintendent
PH: 607-674-7370
FAX: 607-674-9742
straint@secsd.org E-Mail
Sherburne-Earlville Central School
15 School Street
Sherburne, New York  13460

Sherburne-Earlville Central School District
 
183. Streb, John
PH: 585-723-2377
FAX: 585-225-4855
647 Long Pond Road
Rochester, New York  14616

Greece, Town of
 
184. Strevell, Gary
Mayor
PH: 518-758-9806
FAX: 518-758-9800
mayor@valatievillage.com E-Mail
3053 Main St.
P.O. Box 457
Valatie, New York  12184

Valatie, Village of
 
185. Stribley, Kathleen
PH: 315-470-6555
FAX: 315-470 6540
kastribl@syr.edu E-Mail
307 Marshall Hall
Syracuse, New York  13210

SUNY College of Environmental Science and Forestry
 
186. Stripp, Francis
GIS
PH: 315-642-9545
francis@mohawkvalleygis.com E-Mail
114 Genesee Street
3rd Floor
Utica, New York  13502

Mohawk Valley GIS
 
187. Stroud, Daniel
Water Superintendent
PH: 716-532-2536 106
FAX: 716-532-3968
collinswater@yahoo.com E-Mail
P.O. Box 420
Building 14093 Mill Street
Collins, New York  14034

Collins, Town of
 
188. Strout, Derek
GIS Specialist
PH: 202-974-5114
FAX: 202-223-9257
derek@railstotrails.org E-Mail
2121 Ward Court NW
5th Floor
Washington, District of Columbia*  20037

Rails to Trails Conservancy
 
189. Struble, Guy
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 607-467-2502
FAX: 607-467-5535
gstruble@deposit.stier.org E-Mail
171 Second Street
Deposit, New York  

Deposit Central School District
 
190. Stubbs, Wilma
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 516-767-5030
FAX: 516-767-5033
wstubbs@portnet.org E-Mail
100 Campus Drive
Port Washington, New York  11050

Port Washington Union Free School District
 
191. Stutzman, Tucker
Technical Coordinator
PH: 315-842-3624
FAX: 315-764-9226
tstutzman@stlawrencegas.com E-Mail
33 Stearns Street
PO Box 270
Massena, New York  13662

St. Lawrence Gas Company, Inc.
 
192. Subjin, Amanda
Conservation Education Coordinator
PH: 570-226-3164
FAX: 570-226-3166
conserve@delawarehighlands.org E-Mail
PO Box 218
Hawley, Pennyslvania  18428

Delaware Highlands Conservancy
 
193. Sullivan, Kian
Sr. Forest Appraiser
PH: 518-530-5363
kian.sullivan@tax.ny.gov E-Mail
884 Route 86
PO Box 309
Ray Brook, New York  12977

NYS Department of Taxation and Finance
 
194. Sullivan, Patrick
PH: 315-475-1170
FAX: 315-475-6719
patrick.sullivan@aslf.org E-Mail
658 West Onondaga Street
Syracuse, New York  13204

Atlantic States Legal Foundation
 
195. Sullivan, Sean
Director of Services
PH: 203.796.6431
FAX: 203.617.2151
sean.sullivan@pb.com E-Mail
171 N. Main Street
Naples, New York  14512

Pitney Bowes
 
196. Sunderman Jr., Rudy
Chief
PH: 631-281-8660
FAX: 631-281-8683
sjanuszkiewicz@masticfiredept.com E-Mail
1080 Mastic Road
Mastic, New York  11950

Mastic Fire District
 
197. Sundet, Vern
Town Supervisort
PH: 315-676-3521 100
FAX: 315-676-3520
supervisor@townofwestmonroe-ny.us E-Mail
46 County Route 11
West Monroe, New York  13167

West Monroe, Town of
 
198. Sutton, Matt
Town Engineer
PH: 716-877-8805
FAX: 716-871-8841
msutton@tonawanda.ny.us E-Mail
2919 Delaware Ave.
Kenmore , New York  14217

Tonawanda, Town of
 
199. Swan, Eileen
PH: 518-457-5825
FAX: 518-457-5810
eileen.swan@opdv.state.ny.us E-Mail
80 Wolf Road
Suite 406
Albany, New York  12205

NYS Office for the Prevention of Domestic Violence
 
200. Swan, Mike
County Treasurer
PH: 518-761-6464
swanm@warrencountyny.gov E-Mail
1340 State Route 9
Real Property Tax Services Department
Lake George, New York  12845

Warren County
 
201. Swanberg, Ned
Program Director - Taconic Field School
PH: 802-457-2779 121
FAX: 802-457-1053
nswanberg@vinsweb.org E-Mail
27023 Church Hill Rd.
Woodstock, Vermont  05091-9642

Vermont Institute of Natural Science
 
202. Swartz, Kurt
Forester III
PH: 518-402-9428
kcswartz@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
625 Broadway
5th Floor
Albany, New York  12233-4255

NYS Dept. of Environmental Conservation (DEC)
 
203. Sweeney, Mike
Director of Transportation
PH: 315-557-2632
msweeney@westmorelandschool.org E-Mail
5176 Rt. 233
PO Box 430
Westmoreland, New York  13490

Westmoreland Central School District
 
204. Sweet, Barbara
PH: 518-582-4835
FAX: 518-582-2412
Spring Avenue
Newcomb, New York  12852-

Not Specified  
205. Sweet, Terry A.
Business Administrator
PH: 585-493-5150
FAX: 585-493-2762
tsweet@letchworth.k12.ny.us E-Mail
5550 School Rd.
Gainesville, New York  14066

Letchworth Central School District
 
206. Syden, AICP, Benjamin H.
PH: 518-458-7112
4 Computer Drive West
Albany, New York  12205

Laberge Group
 
207. Sympson, Robert
Director
PH: 516-887-9094
FAX: 516-887-9094
rsympson@optonline.net E-Mail
PO Box 351
East Rockaway, New York  11518

Friends of the East Rockaway Grist Mill Museum, Inc.
 
208. Szymanski, Leonard
Mayor
PH: 716-897-1560
FAX: 716-896-2728
sloanny@adelphia.net E-Mail
425 Reiman St.
Sloan, New York  14212

Sloan, Village of