skip to content | skip to navigation

GIS.NY.GOV

NYS ITS GIS Program Office

Geographic Information Systems Clearinghouse

Who's Who in GIS Listing by Alphabetical

ALBANY | ALLEGANY | BRONX | BROOME | CATTARAUGUS | CAYUGA | CHAUTAUQUA | CHEMUNG | CHENANGO | CLINTON | COLUMBIA | CORTLAND | DELAWARE | DUTCHESS | ERIE | ESSEX | FRANKLIN | FULTON | GENESEE | GREENE | HAMILTON | HERKIMER | JEFFERSON | KINGS | LEWIS | LIVINGSTON | MADISON | MONROE | MONTGOMERY | NASSAU | NEW YORK | NEW YORK CITY | NIAGARA | ONEIDA | ONONDAGA | ONTARIO | ORANGE | ORLEANS | OSWEGO | OTSEGO | PUTNAM | QUEENS | RENSSELAER | RICHMOND | ROCKLAND | SARATOGA | SCHENECTADY | SCHOHARIE | SCHUYLER | SENECA | ST. LAWRENCE | STEUBEN | SUFFOLK | SULLIVAN | TIOGA | TOMPKINS | ULSTER | WARREN | WASHINGTON | WAYNE | WESTCHESTER | WYOMING | YATES

28 Whos Who Members Listed
  Name Address Organization
1. Andrews, Lawrence
Town Supervisor
PH: 518-392-4644
FAX: 518-392-9030
ghenttownhall@fairpoint.net E-Mail
Town of Ghent
PO Box 98
Ghent, New York  12075

Ghent, Town of
 
2. Bassin, Arthur
Chair, Comprehensive Plan Committee, Town Supervisor
PH: 518-329-0921
FAX: 518-329-0921
abassin@aol.com E-Mail
107 Snyder Road
Ancramdale, New York  12503

Ancram, Town of
 
3. Blackburn, Roderic
President
PH: 518-758-1788
FAX: 518-758-6211
blackburn@berk.com E-Mail
33 Broad St.
Kinderhook, New York  12106-0488

Eden Trust, Inc.
 
4. Bock, Heidi
Conservation Easement Stewardship Manager
PH: 518-392-5252 207
FAX: 518-392-3099
heidi.bock@clctrust.org E-Mail
49 Main Street
Chatham, New York  12037

Columbia Land Conservancy, Inc.
 
5. Clark, Douglas
Vice President
PH: 518-794-8613
FAX: 518-766-5663
dclark@clarkpc.com E-Mail
20 Shaker Rd
PO Box 730
New Lebanon, New York  12125

Castleton-on-Hudson, Village of
 
6. De la Houssaye, Matt
Project Manager
PH: 518-822-0222
FAX: 518-822-2288
mdelaho@yahoo.com E-Mail
417 Columbia Street
Hudson, New York  12534

Eco-Grid
 
7. DeDominicis, Nicole
Transportation Director
PH: 518-828-4360 2103
FAX: 518-697-8315
dedominicisnx@hudsoncityschooldistrict.com E-Mail
215 Harry Howard Avenue
Hudson, New York  12534

Hudson City School District
 
8. DeGennaro, Jane
Tax Map Supervisor
PH: 518-828-7334
FAX: 518-828-0363
jane.degennaro@columbiacountyny.com E-Mail
Real Property Tax Service
560 Warren Street
Hudson, New York  12534

Columbia County
 
9. DiCosmo, Patrick
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 518-794-8554 3019
FAX: 518-794-5064
pdicosmo@newlebanoncsd.org E-Mail
1478 Rte. 20
New Lebanon, New York  12125

New Lebanon Central School District
 
10. Dunham, James
Mayor
PH: 518-758-9882
FAX: 518-758-9869
okvillagehall@berk.com E-Mail
PO Box 325
6 Chatham Street
Kinderhook, New York  12106

Kinderhook, Village of
 
11. Flood, Kenneth J.
Commissioner, Planning & Economic Dev.
PH: 518-828-3375
FAX: 518-828-2825
kflood@govt.co.county.ny.us E-Mail
401 State Street
Hudson, New York  12534

Columbia County
 
12. Gallup, Patricia
Transportation Supervisor
PH: 518-794-85514 opt 4, opt 1
pgallup@newlebanoncsd.org E-Mail
1478 Route 20
New Lebanon, New York  12125

New Lebanon Central School District
 
13. Griffen, Tom
Assessor
PH: 518-784-2501
tokassessor@berk.com E-Mail
PO Box P
Town Hall
Niverville, New York  12130

Kinderhook, Town of
 
14. Holdrege, Craig
Director
PH: 518-672-0116
craig@natureinstitute.org E-Mail
20 Mayhill Road
Ghent, New York  12075

Nature Institute, The
 
15. Jahn, George
Supervisor
PH: 518-392-3260
FAX: 518-392-9350
austerlitz@taconic.net E-Mail
PO Box 238
Spencertown, New York  12165

Austerlitz, Town of
 
16. Meltz, Donald, Jr.
Planning Board Chairperson
PH: 518-799-5412
don@donmeltz.com E-Mail
P. O. Box 205
Columbiaville, New York  12050

Stockport, Town of
 
17. Nack, Steve
Natural Resources Specialist
PH: 518-828-4386
FAX: 518-822-0219
steven-nack@ny.nacdnet.org E-Mail
1024 Route 66
Ghent, New York  12075-3200

Columbia County Soil and Water Conservation District
 
18. Neceda, Diane
401 State St.
Hudson, New York  12534

Columbia County
 
19. Paterson, John F.
Councilman
PH: 518-398-6354
jmrxtra1@fairpoint.net E-Mail
PO Box 67
Ancram, New York  12502

Gallatin, Town of
 
20. Pizza, Martha
Claverack Deputy Town Clerk
PH: 518-672-7911
FAX: 518-672-4821
pizza@townofclaverack.com E-Mail
PO Box V
Mellenville, New York  12544

Claverack, Town of
 
21. Rogers, Cheryl
Town Clerk
PH: 518-851-7161
FAX: 518-851-7161
cef@valstar.net E-Mail
1031 Livingston Road
Elizaville, New York  12523

Taghkanic, Town of
 
22. Sena, August M.
Councilman
PH: 518-325-6532
FAX: 518-325-6917
townclerkhdale@taconic.net E-Mail
PO Box 305
2684 NYS Route 23
Hillsdale, New York  12529

Hillsdale, Town of
 
23. Smith, David G
dgs@taconic.net E-Mail
3567 County Route 7
Hillsdale, New York  12529

Taghkanic, Town of
 
24. Strevell, Gary
Mayor
PH: 518-758-9806
FAX: 518-758-9800
mayor@valatievillage.com E-Mail
3053 Main St.
P.O. Box 457
Valatie, New York  12184

Valatie, Village of
 
25. Vispo, Conrad
Coordinator
PH: 518-672-7994
FAX: 518-672-7457
fep@hawthornevalleyfarm.org E-Mail
327 Route 21C
Ghent, New York  12075

Hawthorne Valley Association
 
26. Vreeland, Thomas
PH: 518-620-6380
tvreeland@taconic.net E-Mail
PO Box 268
Austerlitz, New York  12017

Vreeland Institute
 
27. Winchell-Sweeney, Susan
GIS Coordinator/Board Liaison
PH: 518-329-1234
sus1442@fairpoint.net E-Mail
230 Mountain View Road
Copake, New York  12516

Copake, Town of
 
28. Winkley, Steven
Source Water Protection Specalist
PH: 518-828-3155
FAX: 518-828-0582
winkley@nyruralwater.org E-Mail
P.O. Box 487
Claverack, New York  12513

New York Rural Water Association