skip to content | skip to navigation

GIS.NY.GOV

NYS ITS GIS Program Office

Geographic Information Systems Clearinghouse

Who's Who in GIS Listing by Sector

Academia | County Government | Federal Government | For Profit | Local Government | Non Profit | Other States | Sovereign Nations | State Government

 
Name Address Organization
1. Abnee, Conn
Executive Director
PH: 606-724-2347
FAX: 606-724-2504
abnee@nsbaweb.org E-Mail
Route 2
Box 249A
Mt Olivet, Kentucky  41064

National Steel Bridge Alliance
 
2. Acosta, Juan
PH: 718-637-1158
juan_acosta48@hotmail.com E-Mail
1602 Bronx River Ave. #1
Bronx, New York  10460

East Side House Settlement Inc.
 
3. Adams, Morton
President
PH: 845-657-2328
madams@ulster.net E-Mail
212 High Point Road
West Shokan, New York  12494

Olive Natural Heritage Society, Inc.
 
4. Aguirre, Raul
Director of Conservation
PH: 518-873-2240
FAX: 518-873-6675
raguirre@adirondackcouncil.org E-Mail
103 Hand Ave, Ste 3
PO Box D-2
Elizabethtown, New York  12932

Adirondack Council, Inc.
 
5. Alberghini, Brian
Vice President
PH: 914-482-0494
pcltsteward@gmail.com E-Mail
PO Box 36
Brewster, New York  10509

Putnam County Land Trust Save Open Spaces Inc
 
6. Alderisio, Kara
Consultant
PH: 914-864-0575
karaald@gmail.com E-Mail
403 Harris Road
Bedford Hills, New York  10507

Westchester Land Trust
 
7. Ames, John
Executive Committee Member
PH: 716-679-7947
FAX: 716-366-3905
jdames@netsync.net E-Mail
5624 West Lake Road
Fredonia, New York  14063

Northern Chautauqua Community Foundation
 
8. Andre, Tyler
Geospatial Analyst
PH: 315-472-2150 25
FAX: 315-474-0537
gisdepartment@oei2.org E-Mail
102 West Division Street
Syracuse, New York  13204

Onondaga Environmental Institute
 
9. Argenti, Karen
PH: 646-529-1990
kabx101@aol.com E-Mail
99 Bay Street
City Island, New York  10464

Gaia Institute
 
10. Bacastow, Todd
PH: 814-863-0049
bacastow@psu.edu E-Mail
College of Earth and Mineral Sciences
University Park, Pennyslvania  16802

EMS Environment Institute
 
11. Ball, Jason M.
GIS Coordinator
PH: 585-593-4691
FAX: 585-593-4663
j_mball@hotmail.com E-Mail
4764 Byrne Rd.
Wellsville, New York  14895

Allegany County Federation of Snowmobilers, Inc.
 
12. Barry, Edward
Director, Transportation
PH: 518-427-2232
FAX: 518-433-4486
barry@cfdsny.org E-Mail
314 South Manning Blvd
Albany, New York  12208

Center for Disability Services, Inc.
 
13. Batt, H. William
Executive Director
PH: 518-462-5068
FAX: 866-492-9804
hwbatt@yahoo.com E-Mail
680 N. Pearl Street
Albany, New York  12204-1729

Central Research Group Inc
 
14. Bauer, Peter
Executive Director
PH: 518-668-9700 304
FAX: 518-668-5915
pbauer@fundforlakegeorge.org E-Mail
PO Box 352
2199A Route 9
Lake George, New York  12828

Fund for Lake George, The
 
15. Bauer, Peter
Executive Director
PH: 518-685-3088
executivedirector@protectadks.org E-Mail
PO Box 769
Lake George, New York  12845

Protect the Adirondacks Inc
 
16. Beck, Lynette
Project Manager
PH: 315-646-1000
FAX: 315-646-1004
lynette@seawaytrail.com E-Mail
PO Box 660
Sackets Harbor, New York  13601

Seaway Trail, Inc.
 
17. Becker, Mark
PH: 845-687-0267
FAX: 845-687-0520
P.O. Box 557
Stone Ridge, New York  12484

Lower Esopus River Watch
 
18. Beha, Alyson
PH: 212-838-9410
FAX: 212-371-6048
abeha@ny4p.org E-Mail
355 Lexington Avenue
New York, New York  10017

New Yorkers for Parks
 
19. Beltran, Jose M.
PH: 52-646-175-71-58
FAX: 52-646-175-71-60
jbeltran_mx@hotmail.com E-Mail
Calle 10 y Ryerson #60 Zona Centro
Ensenada
Baja, California  22800

Pronatura A.C. - Capitulo Noreste
 
20. Blackburn, Roderic
President
PH: 518-758-1788
FAX: 518-758-6211
blackburn@berk.com E-Mail
33 Broad St.
Kinderhook, New York  12106-0488

Eden Trust, Inc.
 
21. Boasi, Ken
Transportation Analyst
PH: 585-654-0212
FAX: 585-654-0289
kboasi@rgrta.com E-Mail
1372 East Main Street
Rochester, New York  14609

Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority
 
22. Boatright, Megan
GIS Analyst
PH: 610-353-5587
FAX: 610-353-0517
mboatright@natlands.org E-Mail
1031 Palmers Mill Road
Media, Pennyslvania  19063

Natural Lands Trust
 
23. Bock, Heidi
Conservation Easement Stewardship Manager
PH: 518-392-5252 207
FAX: 518-392-3099
heidi.bock@clctrust.org E-Mail
49 Main Street
Chatham, New York  12037

Columbia Land Conservancy, Inc.
 
24. Boise, Mark
PH: 518-842-0826
1639 Conway 107
Amsterdam, New York  12010

MuseumsRus
 
25. Booth, Geoffrey
GIS Coordinator
PH: 518-229-8775
FAX: 518-691-9500
gtb1000@gmail.com E-Mail
19 Carpenter Way
Clifton Park, New York  12065

Fruitful Vine Church
 
26. Bowman, Heather
Director of Natural Resources and Environmental Science
PH: 845-985-2291
FAX: 845-985-0056
naturalresources@frostvalley.org E-Mail
Frost Valley YMCA
2000 Frost Valley Road
Claryville, New York  12725

Frost Valley YMCA
 
27. Breglio, Robert
Director of GIS & Assessment
PH: 518-239-4188
FAX: 518-239-8399
bob65432@yahoo.com E-Mail
593 Cook Road
Preston Hollow, New York  12469

Central Research Group Inc
 
28. Breslin, William
District Supervisor
PH: 516-785-5458
FAX: 516-785-1041
bbreslin@wantaghfd.com E-Mail
2045 Wantagh Avenue
Wantagh ny, Naama  11793
Democratic and Popular Republic of Algeria

Wantagh Fire District
 
29. Brooks, Kevin
Captain
PH: 914-949-2828
FAX: 914-949-2880
CAPTB@HOTMAIL.COM E-Mail
19 Rosemont Blvd.
White Plains, New York  10607

Fairview Fire Department
 
30. Brower, Robert
Water Quality Specialist
PH: 518-962-8225
FAX: 518-962-4002
rdbrower@westelcom.com E-Mail
PO Box 407
Westport, New York  12993

Essex County Soil & Water Conservation District
 
31. Bullis, John D.
Executive Director
PH: 607-547-9571
FAX: 607-547-6006
johnbullis@cooperstownchamber.org E-Mail
31 Chestnut Street
Cooperstown, New York  13326

Cooperstown Chamber of Commerce
 
32. Burdick, Clark
Board Member - Planning/GIS
PH: 315-709-7174
clarkburdick@yahoo.com E-Mail
678 Miller Road West
Westdale, New York  13483

Syracuse Parks Conservancy
 
33. Campbell, Scott
Executive Director
PH: 518-834-9606
FAX: 518-834-9687
scampbell@friendsofthenorthcounty.org E-Mail
1 Mill Street
P.O. Box 446
Keeseville, New York  12944

Friends of the North Country, Inc.
 
34. Canham, Dr. Charles
Forest Ecologist
PH: 845-677-5345
FAX: 845-677-5976
ccanham@ecostudies.org E-Mail
P.O. Box AB
65 Sharon Turnpike
Millbrook, New York  12545

Institute of Ecosystem Studies
 
35. Cannon, John
GIS Project Manager
PH: 518-756-2763
FAX: 518-756-1658
j.carter.cannon@gmail.com E-Mail
PO Box 322
New Baltimore, New York  12124

New Baltimore Conservancy
 
36. Cavanagh, Ellen
Campaign Coordinator
PH: 212-629-8080
FAX: 212-629-8334
campaign@transalt.org E-Mail
115 West 30th Street - Suite 1207
New York, New York  10001-4010

Transportation Alternatives
 
37. Chakrabarti, Prabal
AVP - Research
PH: 617-292-2363 120
FAX: 617-292-2362
pchakrabarti@icic.org E-Mail
727 Atlantic Avenue
Suite 600
Boston, Massachusetts  02111

Initiative for a Competitive Inner City (ICIC)
 
38. Cheevers, Matt
Director of Operations
mcheevers@gbacems.org E-Mail
11 Albert Palmer Lane
PO Box 744
, New York  

Greater Baldwinsville Ambulance Corps, Inc
 
39. Chernoff, Debra
Manager of Planning
PH: 716-856-3150
FAX: 716-852-8490
dchernoff@buffaloplace.com E-Mail
671 Main St.
Buffalo, New York  14222

Buffalo Place, Inc
 
40. Concar, Dave
Suffolk Web Technical Support
PH: 631-286-1600 1383
FAX: 631-286-1647
dconcar@suffolk.lib.ny.us E-Mail
627 N. Sunrise Service Road
Bellport, New York  11713

Suffolk Cooperative Library System
 
41. Connin, Sean
Assistant Director - Clean Energy Program
PH: 518-891-6200
sconnin@adirondack.org E-Mail
67 Main Street, Suite 201
Saranac Lake, New York  12983

Adirondack North Country Association
 
42. Conrad, Nick
President
PH: 518-659-5263
renstrust@renstrust.org E-Mail
415 River Street
Troy, New York  12180

Rensselaer Land Trust
 
43. Covey, julie
Consultant
PH: 315-649-6045
birdeditor@gmail.com E-Mail
12030 NYS Rte 12E
Chaumont , New York  13622

Ontario Bays Initiative, Inc.
 
44. Cox, Graham
Coordinator
PH: 518-869-9731
FAX: 518-869-0737
gcox@audubon.org E-Mail
200 Trillium Lane
Albany, New York  12203

Audubon New York
 
45. Crowder, Scott
Archaeologist
scott_crowder@rmsc.org E-Mail
657 East Avenue
Rochester, New York  14607

Rochester Museum & Science Center
 
46. Curran, Raymond
Senior Advisor
PH: 518-524-2446
rcurran@frontiernet.net E-Mail
484 Hardy Rd.
Wilmington, New York  12997

Adirondack Sustainable Communities, Inc.
 
47. Cverckova, Lubica
GIS Specialist
PH: 973-532-9830
FAX: 973-889-9172
gis_specialist@passaicriver.org E-Mail
330 Speedwell Ave
Morristown, New Jersey  07960

Passaic River Coalition
 
48. Daley, Martin
Project Director
PH: 518-434-1583
FAX: 518-427-0067
mdaley@ptny.org E-Mail
29 Elk Street
Albany, New York  12207

Parks & Trails New York, Inc.
 
49. Daniel, Kassahun
FAX: 251-111-572979
daniel.kassahun@gmail.com E-Mail
P. Box 25864
Code 1000
Addis Ababa, Adis Abeba   251-111-572990
Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia

Forum for Social Studies
 
50. Daniels, Walter
PH: 201-512-9348
FAX: 201-512-9012
wdhikes@gmail.com E-Mail
600 Ramapo Valley Road
Mahwah, New Jersey  07430

New York - New Jersey Trail Conference
 
51. Darrow, Frank
District Manager
PH: 631-603-36711 1
FAX: 631-603-3689
rfddistmgr@optonline.net E-Mail
540 Roanoke Aveue
Riverhead, New York  11901

Riverhead Fire District
 
52. Davis, Nate
Acting Executive Director
PH: 518-426-2924
FAX: 518-463-0544
ndavis@w-haywoodburns.org E-Mail
596 Manning Boulevard
Albany, New York  12210

W. Haywood Burns Environmental Education Center
 
53. Dawes, Sharon
Director
PH: 518-442-3892
FAX: 518-442-3886
sdawes@ctg.albany.edu E-Mail
187 Wolf Road
Suite 301
Albany, New York  12205

Center for Technology in Government (CTG)
 
54. De la Houssaye, Matt
Project Manager
PH: 518-822-0222
FAX: 518-822-2288
mdelaho@yahoo.com E-Mail
417 Columbia Street
Hudson, New York  12534

Eco-Grid
 
55. DeBenedictis, Marty
PH: 212-349-6460
FAX: 212-349-1366
mdb@nypirg.org E-Mail
9 Murray Street
New York, New York  10007

NYPIRG Community Mapping Assistance Program
 
56. Decker, Matt
Stewardship Coordinator
PH: 845-424-3358
FAX: 845-424-3483
matt.decker@hhlt.org E-Mail
PO Box 226
Garrison, New York  10524

Hudson Highlands Land Trust
 
57. Decker, Matthew
Sr. GIS Analyst
PH: 212-677-7171 x219
FAX: 212-353-2052
matthew.decker@tpl.org E-Mail
666 Broadway
9th Floor
New York, New York  10012

The Trust for Public Land (NY)
 
58. Dedrick, Eden
Member, Board of Trustees
PH: 716-592-5209
FAX: 716-827-8163
ededrick@buffalogames.com E-Mail
474 East Main Street
Springville, New York  14141

United Methodist Church
 
59. DiMuro, Gerard
Assistant Director
PH: 516-293-2016 5426
FAX: 516-644-4831
gdimuro@ahrc.org E-Mail
115 East Bethpage Road
Plainview, New York  11803

NYSARC Inc Nassau County Chapter
 
60. Doty, Esther
Admin. Assist/Bookkeeper
PH: 607-847-6821
FAX: 607-847-9738
new.berlin.housing@gmail.com E-Mail
26 Genesee St
PO Box 359
New Berlin, New York  13411

New Berlin Housing and Preservation Company
 
61. Dow, Charles
Research Scientist
PH: 610-268-2153
FAX: 610-268-0490
cdow@stroudcenter.org E-Mail
970 Spencer Road
Avondale, Pennyslvania  19311

Stroud Water Research Center
 
62. Duncan, Christopher
Executive Director
PH: 845-255-2761
FAX: 845-306-5447
wallkillvalleyit@verizon.net E-Mail
PO Box 208
108 Main Street
New Paltz, New York  12561

Wallkill Valley Land Trust
 
63. Dziekan, Sam
GIS Manager
PH: 860-672-6678
FAX: 860-672-0162
map@hvatoday.org E-Mail
150 Kent Road
PO Box 28
Cornwall Bridge, Connecticut  06754

Housatonic Valley Association
 
64. Earle-Richardson, Giulia
Research Director
PH: 607-547-6023
FAX: 607-547-6087
gearlerichardson@nycamh.com E-Mail
One Atwell Road
Cooperstown, New York  13326

New York Center for Agricultural Medicine & Health
 
65. Edelstein, Karen
NYS Program Coordinator
PH: 607-592-4131
edelstein@fractracker.org E-Mail
PO Box 211
Ithaca, New York  14851

Fractracker Alliance
 
66. Eisworth, Thomas
Past President
PH: 585-381-6230
FAX: 585-248-5346
teisw@prodigy.net E-Mail
40 Old Forge Lane
Pittsford, New York  14534

Firemen's Association of the State of New York
 
67. Elconin, Paul
Mid-Hudson Steward
PH: 914-276-2618
FAX: 914-276-0422
pelconin@osiny.org E-Mail
79 Mitchell Road
Somers, New York  10589

Open Space Institute, Inc.
 
68. Elliot, Robert
Executive Director
PH: 518-270-9855
FAX: 518-270-9857
nypf@nypf.org E-Mail
279 River Street
Troy, New York  12180

New York Planning Federation
 
69. Ergeneman, Ayca
Grant Specialist
PH: 718-732-7520
FAX: 718-732-1324
aergeneman@sobro.org E-Mail
555 Bergen Avenue
Bronx, New York  10455

South Bronx Overall Economic Development Corporation (SOBRO)
 
70. Esposito, Adrienne
Executive Director
PH: (516) 390-7150
FAX: (516) 390-7160
aesposito@citizenscampaign.org E-Mail
225A Main Street
Farmingdale, New York  11735

Citizens Campaign Fund for the Environment
 
71. Fama, Joe
PH: 518-272-8289 222
director@TroyCommunityLandBank.org E-Mail
415 River St.
Troy, New York  12180

Troy Community Land Bank
 
72. Farnham, Greg
FLTC Director of Trail Inventory and Mapping
PH: 315-877-5762
FAX: 111-111-1111
fltcmapping@outlook.com E-Mail
3999 S. DObson Rd.
Apt 2035
Chandler, Arizona  85248

Finger Lakes Trail Conference
 
73. Featherstone, Pam
PH: 315-469-0143
FAX: 315-498-5254
pam@featherstonesupply.com E-Mail
6136A South Salina Street
Syracuse, New York  13205

Featherstone Supply
 
74. Fennell, Cassie
PH: 212-629-8080
info@transalt.org E-Mail
115 West 30th Street, Room 1207
New York, New York  10001

Transportation Alternatives
 
75. Finn, Christopher
Research Manager
PH: 716-842-1357 362
FAX: 716-842-1724
cfinn@buffaloniagara.org E-Mail
665 Main Street
Suite 200
Buffalo, New York  14203

Buffalo Niagara Enterprise
 
76. Fisher, Kim
GIS Analyst / Developer
PH: 718-741-8206
FAX: 718-220-7114
kfisher@wcs.org E-Mail
2300 Southern Blvd.
Bronx, New York  10460

Wildlife Conservation Society
 
77. Fleszar, Peter
Regional Manager
PH: 717-576-3112
gis@hike-mst.org E-Mail
PO Box 885
Huntingdon, Pennyslvania  16652

Mid State Trail Association, Inc.
 
78. Flynn, Shawn
PH: 315-272-4234
310 W. Green Street
Ithaca, New York  14850

Ithaca Fire Department
 
79. Francese, Greg
Project Coordinator
PH: 518-434-1583
gfrancese@ptny.org  E-Mail
29 Elk Street
Albany, New York  12207

Parks & Trails New York, Inc.
 
80. Fricke, Doug
Director of Grants and Planning
PH: 716-366-3333 211
FAX: 716-366-7366
dfricke@chautopp.org E-Mail
17 West Courtney St
Dunkirk, New York  14048

Chautauqua Opportunities Inc
 
81. Friedly, Brandyn
Environmental Educator
PH: 917-661-8731
bfriedly@hrpt.ny.gov E-Mail
353 West Street
#201
New York, New York  10014-3674

Hudson River Park Trust
 
82. Fritschler, Rick
PH: 845-338-1571
FAX: 845-338-2372
rfrits@aol.com E-Mail
PO Box 130
Cottekill, New York  12419

Lower Esopus River Watch
 
83. Gajewski, Benjamin
Stewardship Director
PH: 585-243-2190
FAX: 585-243-2194
ben@geneseevalleyconservancy.org E-Mail
PO Box 73
One Main Street
Geneseo, New York  14454

Genesee Valley Conservancy
 
84. Galluccio, Ken
Scheduling Systems Administrator
PH: 518-437-6864
FAX: 518-437-8328
keng@cdta.org E-Mail
110 Watervliet Avenue
Albany, New York  12206

Capital District Transportation Authority
 
85. Garrett, Linda
Executive Director
PH: 315-779-8240
FAX: 315-782-6192
thtomorr@northnet.org E-Mail
PO Box 6063
Watertown, New York  13601

Tug Hill Tomorrow Land Trust
 
86. Gehrs, David
PH: 518-482-4199
FAX: 518-482-9039
davidg@cdta.org E-Mail
110 Watervliet Avenue
Albany, New York  12206

Capital District Transportation Authority
 
87. Gelb, Yigal
Program Director
PH: 212-691-7483
FAX: 212-924-3870
ygelb@nycaudubon.org E-Mail
71 W. 23rd Street 1523
New York, New York  10010

New York City Audubon
 
88. German, John
Director
PH: 212-759-2368
german63@hotmail.com E-Mail
125 East 63rd St
New York, New York  10065-7302

Non-Profit Computing, Inc.
 
89. Gifford, Patricia
Executive Manager
PH: 800-834-4644
FAX: 607-273-7612
none E-Mail
957 Mitchell Street
Ithaca, New York  14850

New York Holstein Association
 
90. Giguet, Stephanie
GIS Specialist
PH: 514-876-1606 236
stephanie.giguet@conservationdelanature.ca E-Mail
55, av. Mont-Royal Ouest
Bureau 100
Montreal, Quebec  H2T 2S6
Canada

Nature Conservancy Canada - Quebec Region
 
91. Gilmore, Daniel
PH: 518-251-4257 14
FAX: 518-251-5068
rcpa.dan@frontiernet.net E-Mail
P.O. Box 27
North Creek, New York  12853

Residents' Committee to Protect the Adirondacks
 
92. Giuliani, Joseph
PH: 518-842-0826
1639 Conway 107
Amsterdam, New York  12010

MuseumsRus
 
93. Gordon, Cody
Information Systems Manager
PH: 760-525-9664
FAX: 718-246-3718
cgordon@workingfamilies.org E-Mail
2 Nevins Street
3rd Floor
Brooklyn, New York  11217

Working Families Organization
 
94. Grohoski, Nicole
Technical Associate
PH: 802-372-3213 20
FAX: 802-372-3233
ngrohoski@lcbp.org E-Mail
54 West Shore Road
Grand Isle, Vermont  05458

New England Interstate Water Pollution Control Commission
 
95. Grover, Richard
President
PH: 315-379-9697
rgrover@usadatanet.net E-Mail
15 1/2 Elm Street
Canton, New York  13617

St. Lawrence Land Trust
 
96. Guggisberg, Thomas
Director of IT
PH: 518-437-8326
FAX: 518-437-8328
thomas@cdta.org E-Mail
110 Watervliet Avenue
Albany, New York  12206

Capital District Transportation Authority
 
97. Hanley, Thomas
PH: 845-695-5486
buddy@hvcc.rr.com E-Mail
Mamakating, New York  

VFW Post 4947
 
98. Hart, Carol
Executive Director
PH: 518-661-7622
FAX: 518-661-7623
aatv@aatvny.org E-Mail
PO Box 777
Mayfield, New York  12117

Adirondack Association of Towns & Villages
 
99. Hawkes-Teeter, Phillip
President
PH: 518-872-1993
philht@nycap.rr.com E-Mail
PO Box 8
Berne, New York  12023

Empire Orienteering Club
 
100. Hawkins, Ruthanna
Watershed Educator
PH: 607-532-4104
FAX: 607-532-4108
w_educator@cayugalake.org E-Mail
P.O. Box 303
Interlaken, New York  14847

Cayuga Lake Watershed Network
 
101. Helly, Charles
General Manager
PH: 718-359-0100
FAX: 718-359-0664
flcem1853@verizon.net E-Mail
Flushing Cemetery Association
163-06 46th Ave
Flushing, New York  11358

Flushing Cemetery Association
 
102. Holdrege, Craig
Director
PH: 518-672-0116
craig@natureinstitute.org E-Mail
20 Mayhill Road
Ghent, New York  12075

Nature Institute, The
 
103. Howe, Fred
PH: 315-334-7808
FAX: 315-338-6124
howe@nystec.com E-Mail
75 Electronic Parkway
Rome, New York  13441

NYS Technology Enterprise Corporation
 
104. Hoyt, Lisa
Director
PH: 518-658-2055
dykenpond@taconic.net E-Mail
475 Dyken Pond Road
Cropseyville, New York  12052

Friends of the Dyken Pond Center
 
105. Hoyt, Michael
General Manager
PH: 845-796-2410
FAX: 845-796-2430
egpoaoffice@yahoo.com E-Mail
139 Old Sackett Rd
PO Box 65
Rock Hill, New York  12775

Emerald Green Property Owners Association
 
106. Huang, Chris
Coordinator of Research & Strategy Initiatives
PH: 347-915-0432 Ext 131
chuang@populardemocracy.org E-Mail
802 Kent Avenue
Brooklyn, New York  11205

Center for Popular Democracy, Inc.
 
107. Hubbs, Kate
Regional Information Manager
PH: 518-273-9408 233
FAX: 518-273-5022
khubbs@tnc.org E-Mail
415 River St.
Troy, New York  12180

Nature Conservancy, The
 
108. Hyson, Audrey
President
PH: 518-523-4143
nelc@northnet.org E-Mail
PO Box 985
Lake Placid, New York  12946

North Elba Land Conservancy
 
109. Jakobowitz, Pinkus
Director
PH: 845-774-4444 175
FAX: 845-783-2237
pinkus@kjcouncil.org E-Mail
2 Garfield Road
Suite 201
Monroe, New York  10950

Kiryas Joel Social Service Organization
 
110. Jennejahn, Bill
PH: 585-964-8961
1658 Lave Road
Hamlin, New York  14464

Hamlin Conservation Board
 
111. Jennings, James P.
Executive Director
PH: 518-624-3849
FAX: 518-624-2441
nyssamap@frontiernet.net E-Mail
PO Box 612
Long Lake, New York  12847-0612

New York State Snowmobile Association, Inc.
 
112. Johanson, John
Project Manager
PH: 518-265-8555
john@cactroy.org E-Mail
71 Mill Street
Troy, New York  12180

Contemporary Artists Center Woodside
 
113. Johnson, Emily E.
Land Preservation Coordinator
PH: 585-256-2130
landprotection@geneseelandtrust.org E-Mail
46 Prince Street
Suite LL005
Rochester, New York  14607

Genesee Land Trust
 
114. Johnson, Shelby
Project Manager
PH: 315-646-1000
FAX: 315-646-1004
shelby@seawaytrail.com E-Mail
PO Box 660
Ray & West Main St.
Sackets Harbor, New York  13685

Seaway Trail, Inc.
 
115. Johnston, Richard
PH: 315-779-8240
tughilllandpro@nnymail.com E-Mail
Tug Hill Tomorrow Land Trust
1 Thompson Park
Watertown, New York  13601

Tug Hill Tomorrow Land Trust
 
116. Jordan, Monee
Development Associate
PH: 212-645-3444 222
FAX: 212-477-4663
mjordan@pfth.org E-Mail
305 Seventh Avenue, 13th Floor
New York, New York  10001

Partnership for the Homeless, The
 
117. Jordan, Neil
Conservation Information Manager
PH: 212-290-8200 230
njordan@osiny.org E-Mail
1350 Broadway
Suite 201
New York, New York  10018

Open Space Institute, Inc.
 
118. Kased, Razy
PH: 716-881-8916
FAX: 716-849-6651
rkased@bnmc.org E-Mail
701 Ellicott St.
Suite 401
Buffalo, New York  14203

Buffalo Niagara Medical Campus
 
119. Kased, Razy
Senior Planner
PH: 585-454-0190 20
FAX: 585-454-0191
rkased@gflrpc.org E-Mail
50 West Main St
Suite 8107
Rochester, New York  14614

Genesee/Finger Lakes Regional Planning Council
 
120. Keenan, John
Board Member
PH: 518-279-1155
juankeenan@aol.com E-Mail
Box 163
Grafton, New York  12082

Friends of Grafton Lakes State Park, Inc.
 
121. Kelly, Larry
Technical Program Specialist
PH: 845-586-1400
FAX: 845-586-1401
lkelly@cwconline.org E-Mail
Main Street
P O Box 569
Margaretville, New York  12455

Catskill Watershed Corporation
 
122. Kelly, Laura
Director
PH: 716-856-8613
FAX: 716-856-8273
lkelly@old1stward.org E-Mail
62 Republic Street
Buffalo, New York  14204

Old First Ward Community Association
 
123. Kenyon, Chris
Director of Stewardship and Conservation
PH: 845-343-0840 16
FAX: 845-341-0898
chris@oclt.org E-Mail
10 Mulberry Street
Middletown, New York  10940

Orange County Land Trust, Inc.
 
124. Kesler, Christopher D.
PH: 801-585-3542
FAX: 801-585-3540
ckesler@egi.utah.edu E-Mail
423 Wakara Way
Suite 300
Salt Lake City, Utah  84108-3537

Energy & Geoscience Institute
 
125. Ketcham, Brian
Executive Director
PH: 718-330-0550
FAX: 718-330-0582
btk@communityconsulting.org E-Mail
175 Pacific St.
Brooklyn, New York  11201

Community Consulting Services
 
126. Kheel, Constance
President
PH: 518-686-7514
FAX: 518-686-5554
tpf@persistencefoundation.org E-Mail
PO Box 11
Eagle Bridge, New York  12057

Persistence Foundation, The
 
127. King, Mark
Executive Director
PH: 518-436-6346
FAX: 518-436-6346
mark@mohawkhudson.org E-Mail
P.O. Box 567
Slingerlands, New York  12159

Mohawk Hudson Land Conservancy
 
128. Koontz, Fred
Executive Director
PH: 914-762-2912 116
FAX: 914-762-2890
fkoontz@teatown.org E-Mail
1600 Spring Valley Road
Ossining, New York  10562

Teatown Lake Reservation, Inc.
 
129. Kopec, Jeanine M.
PH: 212-854-1568
FAX: 212-854-7081
500 West 120th St., Columbia University
918 Mudd Bldg.
New York, New York  10027

New York/New Jersey Clean Ocean & Shore Trust
 
130. Krahling, Chris
Project Manager
PH: 518-692-7285
FAX: 518-692-7720
chris@agstewardship.org E-Mail
2531 State Route 40
Greenwich, New York  12834

Agricultural Stewardship Association
 
131. Krahling, Heidi
GIS Analyst
PH: 518-402-8931
FAX: 518-402-8925
hjkrahli@gw.dec.state.ny.us E-Mail
625 Broadway
5th Floor
Albany, New York  12233-4757

New York Natural Heritage Program
 
132. Kropp, Audrey
Natural Resources Educator
PH: 518-622-9820 26
FAX: 518-622-0115
ak963@cornell.edu E-Mail
6055 Route 23
Acra, New York  12405

Cornell Cooperative Extension of Columbia & Greene Co
 
133. Kushner , John
Executive Director
PH: 973-492-3212
FAX: 973-492-3212
pqguy@optonline.net E-Mail
PO Box 392
Newfoundland, New Jersey  07435

Pequannock River Coalition
 
134. Lack, Allison
Research Analyst
PH: 212-721-4865
FAX: 212-721-5415
allison@goodjobsfirst.org E-Mail
11 Park Place, #701
New York, New York  10007

Good Jobs First
 
135. Lansdale, Sarah
Executive Director
PH: 516-873-0230
FAX: 516-873-0706
slansdale@sustainableli.org E-Mail
45A Seaman Avenue
Bethpage, New York  11714

Sustainable Long Island, Inc
 
136. LaRocco, Barbara
President
PH: 646-403-9794
info@goingcoastal.org E-Mail
230 Sackett Street
2L
Brooklyn, New York  11231

Going Coastal, Inc.
 
137. Levental, Simcha
PH: 518-690-7849
FAX: 518-869-2443
slevental@tnc.org E-Mail
195 New Karner Road
Suite 201
Albany, New York  12205

Nature Conservancy, The
 
138. Lindloff, Stephanie
Associate Director, Dam Programs
PH: 518-482-2631
FAX: 518-482-2632
slindloff@amrivers.org E-Mail
1 Danker Ave
Albany, New York  12206

American Rivers
 
139. Liner, Jillian
Director of Bird Conservation
PH: 607-254-2437
FAX: 607-254-2415
jliner@audubon.org E-Mail
159 Sapsucker Woods Rd.
Ithaca, New York  14817

Audubon New York
 
140. Little, Doug
Conservation Field Supervisor
PH: 518-239-4427
FAX: 518-239-4427
dlittle@nwtf.net E-Mail
405 Moores Road
Cornwallville, New York  12418

National Wild Turkey Federation
 
141. Long, Eli
Watershed GIS Specialist
PH: 724-459-0953 106
FAX: 724-459-4721
elong@paconserve.org E-Mail
246 S Walnut Street
Blairsville, Pennyslvania  15717

Western Pennsylvania Conservancy
 
142. Luijten, Joep
GIS Specialist
PH: 202-289-2379
FAX: 202-289-1060
jluijten@nrdc.org E-Mail
1200 New York Avenue, N.W.
Suite 400
Washington, District of Columbia*  20005

Natural Resources Defense Council
 
143. Mackay , Daniel
Director of Public Policy
PH: 518-462-5658 18
FAX: 518-462-5684
dmackay@preservenys.org E-Mail
44 Central Avenue
Suite 3
Albany, New York  12206

Preservation League of NYS
 
144. Macnaught, John
Wildlife Specialist
PH: 845-586-3054
jmacnaught@catskill.net E-Mail
PO Box 336
43469 State Highway 28
Arkville, New York  12406

Catskill Forest Association
 
145. Maguire, Sean
Commissioner
PH: 518-456-6734
FAX: 518-456-3437
smaguire@westmerefire.org E-Mail
1741 Western Avenue
Albany, New York  12203

Westmere Fire District
 
146. Mallilo, James
Chair, Computer Committee
PH: 631-421-1863
FAX: 631-421-0666
hmfd41@optonline.net E-Mail
Huntington Community First Aide Squad, Inc.
2 Railroad Street
Huntington Station, New York  11746

Huntington Community First Aide Squad, Inc.
 
147. Managan, Brian
Cartographer
PH: 585-292-3110
rbcmaps@rochester.rr.com E-Mail
49 Martinot Ave.
Rochester , New York  14609

Rochester Bicycling Club
 
148. Mancuso, Blair
maintenance director
PH: 607-847-6821
FAX: 607-847-9732
26 Genesee St
PO Box 359
New Berliln, New York  13411

New Berlin Housing and Preservation Company
 
149. Marucci, Mary Ellen
PH: 203-915-6578
me_marucci@yahoo.com E-Mail
Yale Station, Box 205629
New Haven, Connecticut  06506

Cooperative Citizens Monitoring Network
 
150. McBride, Bill
Practice Area Manager
PH: 315-334-7859
bmcbride@nystec.com E-Mail
500 Avery Lane
Suite A
Rome, New York  13441

NYS Technology Enterprise Corporation
 
151. McCouley, William
PH: 914-949-2828
19 Rosemont Blvd
White Plains, New York  10607

Fairview Fire Department
 
152. McCoy, Sarabrent
PH: 212-420-6609
sarabrent@RPA.ORG E-Mail
4 Irving Place
New York , New York  10003

Regional Plan Association
 
153. McKinney, Edward
PH: 315-628-4414
133 Commercial St. PO Box 679
Theresa, New York  13691

LaFave, White & McGiven, L.S., P.C.
 
154. McLaughlin, Kathleen
President
PH: 845-526-2573
PO Box 386
Putnam Valley, New York  16579

Lake Oscawana Civic Association, Inc.
 
155. Mesinger, Stuart
Planner
PH: 518-668-4447 12
FAX: 518-668-3746
stuart@adk.org E-Mail
814 Goggins Road
Lake George, New York  12845

Adirondack Mountain Club
 
156. Metts, Stephen
Adjunct Faculty
PH: 212-229-5150
FAX: 212-627-2695
mettss@newschool.edu E-Mail
72 5th Avenue, GPIA Front Desk
Room 720H
New York, New York  10011

New School, The
 
157. Miller, Jane
GIS Manager
PH: 401-728-8780
FAX: 401-728-8784
jmiller@palinc.com E-Mail
26 Main Street
Pawtucket, Rhode Island  02860

Public Archaeology Laboratory, Inc. (PAL)
 
158. Mollod, Gillian
GIS Specialist
PH: 212-290-8200 230
FAX: 212-244-3441
gmollod@osiny.org E-Mail
1350 Broadway, Room 201
Open Space Institute
New York, New York  10018

Open Space Institute, Inc.
 
159. Morgan, Steven L.
Communications Supervisor
PH: 716-773-4334
FAX: 716-773-5156
D1@grandislandfire.us E-Mail
2275 Baseline Rd
Grand Island, New York  14072

Grand Island Fire Company Inc
 
160. Moyle, Richard
General Manager
PH: 607-776-4161
FAX: 607-776-2293
rmoyle@steubenrec.com E-Mail
9 Wilson Avenue
Bath, New York  14810

Steuben Rural Electric Cooperative, Inc.
 
161. Mozer, Robert
Board Member
PH: 631-325-2705
FAX: 631-325-7721
rmozer@optonline.net E-Mail
P.O. Box 578
Remsenburg, New York  11960

Speonk Remsenburg Civic Association
 
162. Mudd, James
Conservation GIS Manager
PH: 845-473-4440 223
FAX: 845-473-2648
jmudd@scenichudson.org E-Mail
One Civic Center Plaza
Suite 200
Poughkeepsie, New York  12601

Scenic Hudson, Inc.
 
163. Nealon, Duane
Executive Director
PH: 518-658-9629
dnealon@carrowmore.org E-Mail
489 Potter Hill Road
Petersburgh, New York  12138

Carrowmore Community Assistance
 
164. Neuman, Alan G.
President
PH: 845-876-2474
office@hudsonriverheritage.org E-Mail
7015 Route 9
PO Box 287
Rhinebeck, New York  12572

Hudson River Heritage
 
165. Notin, Raphael
Stewardship Manager
PH: 845-876-7630
FAX: 845-876-3496
rnotin@frontiernet.net E-Mail
PO Box 610
Rhinebeck , New York  12572

Winnakee Land Trust
 
166. O'Reilly, Clare
Program Administrative Manager
PH: 516-378-2679
FAX: 516-378-2879
300 Woodcleft Avenue, Suite E
South Shore Estuary Reserve Office
Freeport, New York  11520

Natural Heritage Trust
 
167. Olig, Gene
GIS Mapping Coordinator
PH: 202-974-5118
FAX: 202-331-9680
gene@railtrails.org E-Mail
1100 Seventeeth St. NW
10th Floor
Washington, District of Columbia*  20036

Rails to Trails Conservancy
 
168. Panaro, Frank
Biologist-GIS Manager
PH: 518-359-7800 130
FAX: 518-359-7877
Fpanaro@wildcenter.org E-Mail
45 Museum Drive
Tupper Lake , New York  12986

Natural History Museum of the Adirondacks
 
169. Panaro, Frank
GIS Manager / Biologist
PH: 518-359-7800 147
fpanaro@wildcenter.org E-Mail
45 Museum Drive
Tupper Lake, New York  12986-9712

Wild Center, The
 
170. Pardo, Theresa
PH: 518-442-3984
FAX: 518-442-3886
tpardo@ctg.albany.edu E-Mail
187 Wolf Road
Albany, New York  12205

Center for Technology in Government (CTG)
 
171. Pendell, Brian
PH: 315-272-4234
310 W. Green Street
Ithaca, New York  14850

Ithaca Fire Department
 
172. Pendergrass, Stephanie
Research Fellow
PH: 202-797-6580
FAX: 202-797-6583
spendergrass@pinchot.org E-Mail
1616 P St NW
Suite 100
Washington, District of Columbia*  20036

Pinchot Institute for Conservation
 
173. Pestone, Ed
Land & Boundary Steward
PH: 845-255-0919 1236
epestone@mohonkpreserve.org E-Mail
P.O. Box 715
New Paltz, New York  12561

Mohonk Preserve, Inc.
 
174. Pickering, Francis
Executive Director
PH: 203-965-4968
FAX: 203-316-4995
francis@ccrpa.org E-Mail
888 Washington Blvd
3rd Floor
Stamford, Connecticut  06901

Central Connecticut Regional Planning Agency
 
175. Pickford, Andy
PH: 856-663-7200
9285 Commerce Highway
Pennsauken, New Jersey  08110

BAE Systems ADR
 
176. Polat, Alihan
Research Associate
PH: 212-279-1851
FAX: 212-279-5350
polat@simcenter.org E-Mail
Environmental Simulation Center, Ltd
116 W.29th Street, 5th Floor
New York, New York  10001

Environmental Simulation Center, Ltd
 
177. Pollay, Daniel
Project Manager
PH: 718-291-0282
FAX: 718-658-1405
dpollay@gjdc.org E-Mail
90-04 161st Street
Jamaica, New York  11432

Greater Jamaica Development Corporation
 
178. Pratt-Gerbino, Victoria
President
PH: 518-761-6007 305
FAX: 518-761-9053
vgerbino@edcwc.org E-Mail
234 Glen Street
Glens Falls, New York  12801

Economic Development Corporation - Warren County
 
179. Prospero, John
Transportation
PH: 585-658-2828
FAX: 585-658-4563
jprospero@lwarc.org E-Mail
18 Main Street
Mount Morris, New York  14510

Livingston-Wyoming ARC
 
180. Rath, Randy
Project / GIS manager
PH: 518-668-3558 310
FAX: 518-668-4702
rrath@lakegeorgeassociation.org E-Mail
PO Box 408
2392 State Route 9N
Lake George, New York  12845

Lake George Association, Inc.
 
181. Ray, Chris
GIS Manager
PH: 607-275-9487
Chrisray@fllt.org E-Mail
202 East Court St
Ithaca, New York  14850

Finger Lakes Land Trust
 
182. Reichlin-Melnick, Elijah
Senior Research Planner
PH: 845-565-4900
FAX: 845-565-4918
ereichlin-melnick@pfprogress.org E-Mail
3 Washington Center
Newburgh, New York  12550

Pattern for Progress
 
183. Reifler, Audrey
Operations Manager
PH: 845-876-2474
office@hudsonriverheritage.org E-Mail
PO Box 287
Rhinebeck, New York  12572

Hudson River Heritage
 
184. Richardson, David
GIS & Conservation Information Manager
PH: 518-690-7843
FAX: 518-869-2332
david.richardson@tnc.org E-Mail
195 New Karner Rd.
Suite 200
Albany, New York  12205

Nature Conservancy, The
 
185. Ridgway, William
Treasurer
PH: 860-434-0448
FAX: 860-434-0448
bill@r3info.com E-Mail
PO Box 515
Fishers Island, New York  06390

Fishers Island Community Board
 
186. Riemann, Rachel
PH: 518-322-9169
rriemann2@icloud.com E-Mail
27 Homestead Way
Cropseyville, Barbuda  12052
Antigua and Barbuda

Rensselaer Plateau Alliance, Inc.
 
187. Rivera, Cesar
PH: 845-673-5670
FAX: 646-557-5781
cesar.rivera@redcross.org E-Mail
135 Crotty Road
Middletown, New York  10941

American Red Cross of Greater New York
 
188. Rizza, Daniel
Manager, Program on Sea Level Rise
PH: 609-924-3800
drizza@climatecentral.org E-Mail
One Palmer Square
Suite 330
Princeton, New Jersey  08542

Climate Central
 
189. Robbins, Lidie
Education Director
PH: 207-778-3720
lrobbins@northernforest.org E-Mail
PO Box 931
Farmington, Maine  04938

Northern Forest Center
 
190. Roberts, David
PH: 845-855-0312
joankokomo33@verizon.net E-Mail
33 Elm Street
Pawling, New York  12564

Oblong Land Conservancy
 
191. Roberts, Eli
PH: 202976585
eliroberts@pinchot.org E-Mail
100 N. 20th St, Suite 205
Philadelphia, Pennyslvania  

Pinchot Institute for Conservation
 
192. Rodberg, Leonard
Co-Director
PH: 212-580-3890
FAX: 212-580-1247
email@infoshare.org E-Mail
155 West 72nd Street
Suite 402
New York, New York  12023-3250

Infoshare Online/Community Studies of New York, Inc.
 
193. Rogati, Ethan
PH: 315-475-1170 x205
ethan.rogati@aslf.org E-Mail
658 W. Onondaga St.
Syracuse, New York  13210

Atlantic States Legal Foundation
 
194. Rogers, Thomas
Associate Director
PH: 518-449-1063
FAX: 518-426-2229
tom@nyscoss.org E-Mail
111 Washington Ave.
Suite 404
Albany, New York  12210

NYS Council of School Superintendents
 
195. Roper, Robert E.
Chief of Department
PH: 516-671-6166 108
FAX: 516-676-2185
rroper@glenwoodfd.org E-Mail
72 Grove Street
Glenwood Landing, New York  11547

Glenwood Fire Department
 
196. Rosenstock, Tierney
Land Projects Manager
PH: 845-876-4213
landprojects@winnakee.org E-Mail
PO Box 610
Rhinebeck, New York  12572

Winnakee Land Trust
 
197. Ross, Asher
Database Administrator
PH: 718-222-3796
FAX: 718-222-5754
ashron24@yahoo.com E-Mail
2-4 Nevins St
Brooklyn, New York  11217

Progressive America Fund
 
198. Rossum, Maya K. van
PH: 215-369-1188
FAX: 215-369-1181
keepermaya@delawareriverkeeper.org E-Mail
925 Canal St.
Suite 3701
Bristol, Pennyslvania  19007

Delaware Riverkeeper Network
 
199. Roux, Karin
Director of Stewardship and Conservation
PH: 845-343-0840 Ext 16
FAX: 845-341-0898
karin@oclt.org E-Mail
10 Mulberry Street
Middletown, New York  10940

Orange County Land Trust, Inc.
 
200. Rowbotham, Matt
GIS Coordinator
PH: 616-897-5987 3109
FAX: 616-897-6605
mrowbotham@northcountrytrail.org E-Mail
229 East Main Street
Lowell, Michigan  49331

North Country Trail Association
 
201. Rozanova, Anya
PH: 518-462-5942
anyar@cdta.org E-Mail
110 Watervliet Ave
Albany, New York  12206

Capital District Transportation Authority
 
202. Rubenstein, Ethan
Land Protection Project Manager
PH: 607-547-2366
FAX: 607-282-4142
ethan@otsegolandtrust.org E-Mail
PO Box 173
101 Main Street
Cooperstown, New York  13326

Otsego Land Trust, Inc.
 
203. Rubenstein, Ira
Chairman
PH: 518-432-6400 226
FAX: 518-432-1383
ceepinc@aol.com E-Mail
126 State St., 3rd Floor
Albany, New York  12207-1637

Center for Economic and Environmental Partnership, Inc
 
204. Safier, Michael
Director of IT
PH: 516-315-9942
FAX: 516-908-4030
safier@mineolavac.com E-Mail
PO Box 587
Mineola, New York  11501

Mineola Volunteer Ambulance Corps
 
205. Sandler, Bennett
GIS Analyst
PH: 607-547-4488
FAX: 607-547-4020
occa@wpe.com E-Mail
101 Main Street
PO Box 931
Cooperstown, New York  13326

Otsego County Conservation Association
 
206. Sapeta, Krysia
PH: 719-264-5507
1933 Jamboree Drive
Cosps, Colorado  80920

ASI
 
207. Sawicki, Sheila
Manager of Medical Affairs Informatics
PH: 518-641-4250
FAX: 518-641-4009
ssawicki@cdphp.com E-Mail
500 Patroon Creek Blvd
Albany, New York  12206-1057

Capital District Physician's Health Plan
 
208. Scates-Preisinger, Amanda
Research Assistant
PH: 716-580-3680
FAX: 716-631-2962
amandas@p2wny.org E-Mail
6225 Sheridan Dr
Ste 208
Williamsville, New York  14221

P2 Collaborative of Western New York
 
209. Schaberg, George
Director of Conservation and Stewardship
PH: 8454690951 16
FAX: 8454690952
george@oclt.org   E-Mail
Orange County Land Trust
P.O. Box 269
Sugar Loaf, New York  10981

Orange County Land Trust, Inc.
 
210. Schaller, Emily
Administrative and Outreach Assistant
PH: 203-354-0036
FAX: 203-354-0041
eshaller@savethesound.org E-Mail
18 Reynolds Street
Norwalk, Connecticut  06855

Save the Sound, Inc.
 
211. Scheer, Matthew
Development Associate
PH: 914-469-0845
FAX: 914-345-3139
matthew.scheer@westhab.org E-Mail
85 Executive Blvd.
Elmford, New York  10523

Westlab Inc.
 
212. Schofield, Cassandra
Receptionist
PH: 845-331-2140 201
FAX: 845-331-6217
rupco@ulster.net E-Mail
289 Fair Street
Kingston, New York  12401

Rural Ulster Preservation Co.
 
213. Schroeder, Narain
Director of Land Conservation
PH: 413-499-0596
FAX: 413-499-3924
nschroeder@bnrc.net E-Mail
20 Bark Row
Pittsfield, Massachusetts  01201

Berkshire Natural Resources Council Inc
 
214. Schwager, Kathy
Invasive Species Specialist
PH: 631-367-3225 125
FAX: 631-367-4715
kschwager@tnc.org E-Mail
250 Lawrence Hill Road
Cold Spring Harbor, New York  11724

Nature Conservancy, The
 
215. Scott, Daryl
GIS Specialist
PH: 203-316-5190
FAX: 203-316-4995
dscott@swrpa.org E-Mail
888 Washington Boulevard
3rd Floor
Stamford, Connecticut  06901

South Western Regional Planning Agency
 
216. Sebastian, Blair
Executive Director
PH: 518-458-8696
FAX: 518-458-8896
blair@ruralhousing.org E-Mail
79 North Pearl St, 3rd Floor
Albany, New York  12207

NYS Rural Housing Coalition
 
217. Seleen, Kirstin
PH: 585-546-8030 25
kseleen@tnc.org E-Mail
1048 University Avenue
Rochester, New York  14607

Nature Conservancy, The
 
218. Shapiro, Amelia
Assistent Vice President, Health Finance
PH: 212-506-5441
FAX: 212-246-7100
ashapiro@gnyha.org E-Mail
555 West 5th Street
Floor 15
New York, New York  10019

Greater New York Hospital Association
 
219. Shumaker, Joan
Treasurer
PH: 585-658-2569
fogvg@frontiernet.net E-Mail
PO Box 42
Mt Morris, New York  14510

Friends of the Genesee Valley Greenway
 
220. Simons, Dani
PH: 212-629-8080
FAX: 212-629-8334
info@transalt.org E-Mail
127 West 26th
Suite 1002
New York City, New York  10001

Transportation Alternatives
 
221. Smith, Nancy
Stewardship Manager
PH: 716-687-1225
FAX: 716-687-1837
nancyrs@wnylc.org E-Mail
PO Box 471
East Aurora, New York  14052

Western NY Land Conservancy
 
222. Smith, Tom
IT Director
PH: 607-723-8313 885
FAX: 607-723-6173
tsmith@familyenrichment.cc E-Mail
24 Cherry Street
Johnson City, New York  13790

Family Enrichment Network, Inc.
 
223. Somerlot, Christopher
GIS Specialist
PH: 315-636-8054
csomerlot@gmail.com E-Mail
PO Box 2501
Liverpool, New York  13089

Nine Mile Creek Conservation Council, Inc.
 
224. Sparks, Trevor
Marketing and Online Media Manager
PH: 518-431-1434
FAX: 518-431-1410
trevors@acchamber.org E-Mail
One Computer Drive South
Albany, New York  12205

Albany-Colonie Regional Chamber of Commerce
 
225. Spiering, David
Ecologist
PH: 716-825-6397
FAX: 716-824-6718
dspiering@sciencebuff.org E-Mail
1200 Fuhrmann Blvd
Buffalo, New York  14211

Buffalo Museum of Science
 
226. Stein, Jared
Associate Project Director
PH: 212-822-9545
FAX: 212-807-6872
jstein@advocatesforchildren.org E-Mail
151 W. 30th Street
5th Floor
New York, New York  10001

Advocates for Children of NY Inc
 
227. Steinmetz, Donald
GIS Director
PH: 845-351-2106
FAX: 845-351-2106
steinmet@ldeo.columbia.edu E-Mail
115 Old Forge Road
Tuxedo, New York  10987

Highlands Environmental Research Institute
 
228. Sterlacci, John
Allocations and Planning Associate
PH: 607-729-2592
FAX: 607-729-2597
jsterlacci@uwbroome.org E-Mail
PO Box 550
Binghamton, New York  13902-0550

United Way of Broome County, Inc.
 
229. Stevens, Gretchen
Director, Biodiversity Resources Center
PH: 845-758-7024
FAX: 845-758-7033
stevens@bard.edu E-Mail
P.O. Box 5000
Annandale, New York  12504

Hudsonia Ltd.
 
230. Steward, Daniel
Senior Consultant
PH: 716-358-3020
FAX: 716-358-3021
dsteward@wnycma.com E-Mail
91 Jamestown Street
Randolph, New York  14772

Western New York Crop Management Association
 
231. Stiles, Shelly
Program Director
PH: 413-458-2742
FAX: 413-458-2742
office@hoorwa.org E-Mail
PO Box 667
Williamstown, Barbuda  01267
Antigua and Barbuda

Hoosic River Watershed Association
 
232. Stone, Jeffrey D.
Project Manager & GIS Coordinator
PH: 608-274-0123
FAX: 608-274-0696
jeff@floods.org E-Mail
2809 Fish Hatchery Road
Suite 204
Madison, Wisconsin  53713

Association of State Floodplain Managers
 
233. Subjin, Amanda
Conservation Education Coordinator
PH: 570-226-3164
FAX: 570-226-3166
conserve@delawarehighlands.org E-Mail
PO Box 218
Hawley, Pennyslvania  18428

Delaware Highlands Conservancy
 
234. Sullivan, Patrick
PH: 315-475-1170
FAX: 315-475-6719
patrick.sullivan@aslf.org E-Mail
658 West Onondaga Street
Syracuse, New York  13204

Atlantic States Legal Foundation
 
235. Swanberg, Ned
Program Director - Taconic Field School
PH: 802-457-2779 121
FAX: 802-457-1053
nswanberg@vinsweb.org E-Mail
27023 Church Hill Rd.
Woodstock, Vermont  05091-9642

Vermont Institute of Natural Science
 
236. Sympson, Robert
Director
PH: 516-887-9094
FAX: 516-887-9094
rsympson@optonline.net E-Mail
PO Box 351
East Rockaway, New York  11518

Friends of the East Rockaway Grist Mill Museum, Inc.
 
237. Teets, David
Captin
PH: 518-283-5641
FAX: 518-283-5641
dteets@nycap.rr.com E-Mail
303 Old Best Road
West Sand Lake, New York  12196

Best-Luther Fire Department, Inc.
 
238. Ter Louw, Peter
Project Manager
PH: 908-766-6550
FAX: 908-766-7550
PRCWATER@AOL.COM E-Mail
246 Madisonville Road
Basking Ridge, New Jersey  07920

Passaic River Coalition
 
239. Terninko, John
Executive Coordinator
PH: 585-396-0645
FAX: 585-396-0645
terninko@frontiernet.net E-Mail
250A Bristol Street
Canandaigua, New York  14424

Canandaigua Lake Pure Waters
 
240. Thayer, P.E., William C.
Chemical, Biological and Environmental Center
PH: 315-452-8424
FAX: 315-452-8090
thayer@syrres.com E-Mail
Environmental Science Center
7502 Round Pond Road
North Syracuse, New York  13212

Syracuse Research Corporation
 
241. Thompson, John
Catskill Regional Invasive Species Partnership (CRISP) Coordinator
PH: 845-586-2611
jthompson@catskillcenter.org E-Mail
PO Box 504
43355 State HWY 28
Arkville, New York  12406

Catskill Center for Conservation and Development
 
242. Tolar, Julie L.
Transportation Planner II
PH: 585-654-0724
FAX: 585-654-0228
jtolar@rgrta.com E-Mail
1372 East Main Street
Rochester, New York  14609

Rochester-Genesee Regional Transportation Authority
 
243. Trahan, Nadine
GIS
PH: 607-865-7090 223
ntrahan@nycwatershed.org E-Mail
44 West Street
Walton, New York  13856

Watershed Agricultural Council of the New York City Watershed
 
244. Trapani, Ryan
Education Forester
PH: 845-586-3054
FAX: 845-586-4071
rtrapani@catskill.net E-Mail
PO Box 336
Arkville, New York  12406

Catskill Forest Association
 
245. Treadwell, L. Michael
Ex. Director
PH: 315-343-1545
FAX: 315-343-1546
ooc@oswegocounty.org E-Mail
44 West Bridge Street
Oswego, New York  13126

Operation Oswego County, Inc.
 
246. Tutiven, Alex
GIS Specialist
PH: 212-618-5744
FAX: 212-618-5711
atutiven@nycedc.com E-Mail
110 William Street
6th Floor
New York, New York  10038

New York City Economic Development Corporation
 
247. Ulrich, Leilani
Executive Director
PH: 315-369-3353
FAX: 315-369-3355
cap21@capitol.net,cap21@capital.net E-Mail
P.O. Box 642
2955 Route 28
Old Forge, New York  13420

CAP-21, Inc.
 
248. Valle, Sandra
Research Associate
PH: 212-298-8634
FAX: 212-298-3644
svalle@nyas.org E-Mail
7 World Trade Center
250 Greenwich Street
New York, New York  10007

New York Academy of Sciences
 
249. Van Benschoten, Guy
PH: 607-272-1234
FAX: 607-272-2793
gvanb@baka.com E-Mail
310 W. Green Street
Ithaca, New York  14850

Ithaca Fire Department
 
250. VanSchaack, Rene
Executive Director
PH: 518-731-5500
FAX: 518-731-5520
rene@greeneida.com E-Mail
270 Mansion Street
Coxsackie, New York  12051

Greene County Industrial Development Agency
 
251. Veeder, Thomas
Diocesan Director, Information Technology
PH: 585-328-3210
FAX: 585-328-3149
veeder@dor.org E-Mail
1150 Buffalo Road
Rochester, New York  14624

Roman Catholic Diocese of Rochester
 
252. Vispo, Conrad
Coordinator
PH: 518-672-7994
FAX: 518-672-7457
fep@hawthornevalleyfarm.org E-Mail
327 Route 21C
Ghent, New York  12075

Hawthorne Valley Association
 
253. Vreeland, Thomas
PH: 518-620-6380
tvreeland@taconic.net E-Mail
PO Box 268
Austerlitz, New York  12017

Vreeland Institute
 
254. Wahba, Safwat
PH: 212-435-3280
swahba@panynj.gov E-Mail
1 Madison Avenue, 7th Floor
New York, New York  10010

Port Authority of NY & NJ
 
255. Waldman, Alexander M.
GIS Manager & Watershed Modeler
PH: 215-299-1070
FAX: 215-299-1079
amw47@drexel.edu E-Mail
Patrick Center for Environmental Research - Drexel U
1900 Benjamin Franklin Parkway
Philadelphia, Pennyslvania  19103

Academy of Natural Sciences of Drexel University
 
256. Walker, Eric
Director of Organizing
PH: 716-884-0356
FAX: 716-884-0358
eric@pushbuffalo.org E-Mail
271 Grant Street
Buffalo, New York  14213

People United for Sustainable Housing (PUSH) Buffalo
 
257. Wall, Gary
Treasurer/Board Member
PH: 518-285-5621
grwall@mohawkrivercenter.org E-Mail
PO Box 9352
Niskayuna, New York  12309

Mohawk River Research Center Inc
 
258. Wanner, Kate
Senior Project Associate
PH: 802-223-1373 27
FAX: 802-223-0451
kate.wanner@tpl.org E-Mail
3 Shipman Place
Montpelier, Vermont  05602-2832

The Trust for Public Land (VT)
 
259. Washington, George
Member
PH: 845-679-6300
gwashington@hvc.rr.com E-Mail
101 Mountain Laurel Lane
Woodstock, New York  12498

Hudson Valley Technology & Commerce, Inc.
 
260. Wasserman, Lauren
Student Coordinator
PH: 516-883-0887
FAX: 516-944-6586
lauren@grassrootsinfo.org E-Mail
52 Main Street
Port Washington, New York  11050

Grassroots Environmental Education
 
261. Weckel, Mark
Dir. of Research and Land Management
PH: 914-234-3455
FAX: 914-234-9412
mweckel@mianus.org E-Mail
167 Mianus River Road
Bedford, New York  10506

Mianus River Gorge Preserve Inc.
 
262. Welch, Michael
Vice President
PH: 716-778-0818
welchm@usa.net E-Mail
6318 Charlotteville Road
Newfane, New York  14108

Hamburg Natural History Society
 
263. Wesolowski, Michael
Executive Director
PH: 607-847-6821
FAX: 607-847-9738
michaelwesolowski@yahoo.com E-Mail
26 Genesee Street
PO Box 359
New Berlin, New York  13411

New Berlin Housing and Preservation Company
 
264. Wilkinson, Meg
PH: 518-402-8983
wilkinson@nynhp.org E-Mail
625 Broadway
Albany, New York  12233

New York Natural Heritage Program
 
265. Williams, Eileen
Librarian
PH: 518-456-2400
FAX: 518-456-0923
williame@uhls.lib.ny.us E-Mail
2228 Western Avenue
Guilderland, New York  12084

Guilderland Public Library
 
266. Williams, James
Head Bus Driver
PH: 315-684-9288
FAX: 315-684-7252
bwilliams@m-ecs.org E-Mail
PO Box 990
5061 Fearon Road
Morrisville, New York  13408

Morrisville-Eaton Central School District
 
267. Williams, Nancy
Executive Director
PH: 518-644-9673
FAX: 518-644-9675
nwilliams@lglc.org E-Mail
PO Box 1250
Bolton Landing, New York  12814

Lake George Land Conservancy
 
268. Wills, Robert
Director, Secretary
PH: 845-876-4213
rwills@co.dutchess.ny.us E-Mail
P.O. Box 610
Rhinebeck, New York  12572

Winnakee Land Trust
 
269. Winkley, Steven
Source Water Protection Specalist
PH: 518-828-3155
FAX: 518-828-0582
winkley@nyruralwater.org E-Mail
P.O. Box 487
Claverack, New York  12513

New York Rural Water Association
 
270. Winters, Richard
District Manager Assistant Treasurer
PH: 518-374-0928
FAX: 516-295-3283
rwinters@woodmerefiredistrict.org E-Mail
20 Irving Place
Woodmere, New York  11598

Woodmere Fire District
 
271. Wood, Andrew
Director
PH: 315-686-5345
FAX: 315-686-4290
atwood@tilandtrust.org E-Mail
135 John Street
PO Box 238
Clayton, New York  13624

Thousand Islands Land Trust